Login or register  
TV

Rachel Bell


Mostly Credited As: Rachel Bell
Birth Name: Rachel B. Bell
Date Of Birth: 1947
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Richmond, Yorkshire, England

Rachel Bell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dear John (UK) (1986)As: Louise (1986-1987)
Grange Hill (1978)As: Mrs. Margaret Holmes (1997-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Sweet Smell of Success 15x220: (Mar/27/2014) As Rita Boyer 
  Teenage Kicks 04x32: (Feb/20/2003) As Janice 

The Bill (1984) 
  Forensic Evidence 25x29: (May/07/2009) As Jean Davis 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Greater Love 10x02: (Jul/23/2006) As Mrs. Soames 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Sins of Commission 07x04: (Jan/18/2004) As Mrs Hunnicutt 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Hickory Dickory Dock 06x02: (Feb/12/1995) As Mrs Nicoletis 

Mystery! (1980) 
  A Dark Adapted Eye (Part 1) 15x11: (Jan/04/1995) As Mrs. Morell 

The Darling Buds of May (1991) 
  A Season of Heavenly Gifts - Part Two 02x06: (Mar/01/1992) As Edith Pilchester 
  A Season of Heavenly Gifts - Part One 02x05: (Feb/23/1992) As Edith Pilchester 
  Stranger at the Gates - Part Two 02x04: (Feb/16/1992) As Edith Pilchester 
  Stranger at the Gates - Part One 02x03: (Feb/09/1992) As Edith Pilchester 

The Upper Hand (1990) 
  The Heiress 02x08: (Apr/22/1991) As Interior Decorator 

Home to Roost (1985) 
  Return to Clagthorpe 04x05: (Jan/05/1990) As Violet Blackett 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Happiness Patrol, Part Three 25x07: (Nov/16/1988) As Priscilla P 
  The Happiness Patrol, Part Two 25x06: (Nov/09/1988) As Priscilla P 
  The Happiness Patrol, Part One 25x05: (Nov/02/1988) As Priscilla P 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Song of Experience 02x06: (Feb/16/1986) As Mrs. Lumb 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  To Hull and Back (Dec/25/1985) As Lil 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  A Pocket Full Of Rye 01x04: (Mar/07/1985) As Jennifer Fortescue 

The Magnificent Evans (1984) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/06/1984) As Mrs Rhys 

Shoestring (1979) 
  The Dangerous Game 02x10: (Dec/21/1980) As Ruth 

Disraeli: Portrait of a Romantic (1978) 
  Dizzy 01x01: (Sep/05/1978) As Clara 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Monarchy with David Starkey (2004)• Producer

Episode Crew


Monarchy with David Starkey (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rule Britannia 03x03 Nov/27/2006 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rachel Bell Quotes

No quotes added for this person