Login or register  
TV

Pam Ferris

Mostly Credited As: Pam Ferris
Birth Name: Pamela E. Ferris
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Hannover, Lower Saxony
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Pam Ferris



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Call The Midwife (2012)As: Sister Evangelina
Jane Eyre (2006) (2006)As: Grace Poole
Rosemary and Thyme (2003)As: Laura Thyme
Our Mutual Friend (1998)As: Henrietta Boffin
Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997)As: Peggy Snow (1997-2000)
The Tenant of Wildfell Hall (1996)As: Mrs. Markham
The Darling Buds of May (1991)As: Ma Larkin
All Change (1989)As: Maggie Oldfield
Lizzie's Pictures (1987)As: Grace
Hardwicke House (1987)As: Ms Crabbe
Connie (1985)As: Nesta
Episode Cast Credits 

The BBC Children in Need Sewing Bee (2014) 
  Sara Cox, Pam Ferris, Gaby Roslin, Louie Spence, Mark Watson 01x02: (Oct/23/2014) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 5 14x05: (Jan/24/2014) As Herself 
  Series 12, Episode 6 12x06: (Jan/28/2013) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 5 10x05: (Jan/20/2012) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Sep/28/2013) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Sister Evangelina (One Born Every Minute - Call The Midwife Sketch), [Featuring]

50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments (2011) 
  50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments 01x01: (Jul/27/2011) As Herself 

Luther (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jun/21/2011) As Baba 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jun/14/2011) As Baba 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  The Princess Royal Trust for Carers 09x06: (Jun/19/2011) As Herself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Echoes of the Dead 14x03: (Apr/20/2011) As Liz Tomlin, [Starring Roles]

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 1, 2011 01x150: (Apr/01/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 31, 2011 01x149: (Mar/31/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 30, 2011 01x148: (Mar/30/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 29, 2011 01x147: (Mar/29/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 150 01x150: (Apr/01/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 1, Show 149 01x149: (Mar/31/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 1, Show 148 01x148: (Mar/30/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 1, Show 147 01x147: (Mar/29/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Drama Trails (2010) 
  Secret Diary of a Call Girl to London's Burning 01x06: (Oct/03/2010) As Herself 
  Bad Girls to Cold Blood 01x04: (Aug/22/2010) As Herself 

Missing (UK) (2005) 
  Series 8, Show 2 08x02: (Mar/16/2010) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Little Dorrit: (Part 1) 39x09: (Mar/29/2009) As Mrs. General 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 63 06x63: (Dec/17/2008) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 61 04x61: (Dec/10/2007) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 5 02x05: (Sep/29/2006) As Herself 

Little Dorrit (2008) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Dec/10/2008) As General 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Dec/07/2008) As Mrs. General 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Dec/03/2008) As Mrs. General 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Nov/27/2008) As Mrs. General 

Coming Home (UK) (2007) 
  Pam Ferris 02x07: (2007) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 69 03x69: (Dec/15/2005) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 38 01x38: (Dec/01/2004) As Herself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  4.50 from Paddington 01x03: (Dec/26/2004) As Elspeth McGillicuddy, [Starring Roles]

Wycliffe (1994) 
  Last Judgement 03x07: (Aug/04/1996) As Pam Trethowan 

Aspel & Company (1984) 
  Series 10, Show 2 10x02: (Mar/21/1993) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Pam Ferris 32x10: (Dec/18/1991) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  The Raid 02x07: (Oct/24/1987) As Linda 

Dramarama (1983) 
  Peter 05x11: (Jul/03/1987) As Anne Bailey 

The Bill (1984) 
  Death of a Cracksman 01x10: (Jan/15/1985) As Mrs. Draper 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pam Ferris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..