Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chris Bruno


Mostly Credited As: Chris Bruno
Birth Name: Christopher Malcolm Bruno
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Chris Bruno




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dead Zone (2002)As: Sheriff Walter "Walt" Bannerman (Episodes 1-68, 78-80)
All My Children (1970)As: Michael Delaney (1995-1997)
Another World (1964)As: Dennis (Carrington) Wheeler (#5) (1991 - 1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Fosters (2013) (2013) 
  Lucky 03x10: (Aug/17/2015) As Adam Stevens 
  Father's Day 03x02: (Jun/15/2015) As Adam Stevens 
  The End of the Beginning 02x21: (Mar/23/2015) As Adam Stevens 
  Not That Kind of Girl 02x20: (Mar/16/2015) As Adam Stevens 

Awkward (2011) 
  Sprang Break Part 2 04x21: (Nov/25/2014) As Danny 
  Sprang Break Part 1 04x20: (Nov/18/2014) As Danny 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Way of the Ninja 06x18: (Mar/17/2014) As Randall Bedford 

Family Tools (2013) 
  Terry By Design 01x10: (Jul/10/2013) As Dave 
  Role Model 01x06: (Jun/12/2013) As Dave 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Purity 04x20: (Apr/09/2013) As Dominic Fryman 

Southland (2009) 
  Integrity Check 04x06: (Feb/21/2012) As Officer Mendez 

Terriers (2010) 
  Ring-a-Ding-Ding 01x06: (Oct/13/2010) As Dale Komack 

NCIS (2003) 
  Ignition 07x11: (Jan/05/2010) As Navy Captain James "Sandman" Powell 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Jacked 05x12: (Jan/16/2009) As Tim King 
  Chinese Box 04x10: (Dec/14/2007) As Tim King 

ER (1994) 
  Age of Innocence 15x08: (Nov/20/2008) As Richie 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Burned 05x22: (Apr/30/2007) As Jeff Zader 

Missing (2003) 
  Lost Sister 01x16: (Jan/03/2004) As mob man 

Jesse (1998) 
  The Rock 02x13: (Jan/20/2000) As Rob 

Oh Grow Up (1999) 
  Duckboy Flies Again 01x11: (Dec/28/1999) As Delivery Guy 
  Love Stinks 01x03: (Oct/06/1999) As Delivery Guy 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Oh, Say, Can You Ski? 06x09: (Nov/25/1998) As Ski Instructor 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Dead Zone (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Independence Day 05x02 Jun/25/2006 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Bruno Quotes

No quotes added for this person