Login or register  
TV

Rodney Dangerfield

Mostly Credited As: Rodney Dangerfield
Sometimes Credited As: Jack Roy

Birth Name: Jacob Cohen
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1921 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Deer Park, Long Island, New York
Date Of Death: October 05, 2004
Cause Of Death: complications from heart surgery
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Rodney Dangerfield



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dean Martin Show (1965)As: Regular Performer (1972-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

Phil of the Future (2004) 
  Doggie Daycare 01x13: (Aug/27/2004) Voiced  Max 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  8/12/04 01x118: (Aug/12/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Omarosa, Slipknot 12x157: (May/17/2004) As Himself 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Ebert & Roeper, Dwight Yoakam 11x104: (Nov/22/2002) As Himself 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Brittany Murphy 10x97: (Nov/21/2001) As Himself 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Jagged Edge 10x45: (Aug/17/2001) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #509 05x09: (Nov/20/1999) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #212 02x12: (Feb/01/1997) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Thanksgiving 07x09: (Nov/25/1997) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rodney Dangerfield 02x16: (Jan/30/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Phil Hartman/Bush 22x07: (Nov/23/1996) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Rodney Dangerfield/J. Geils Band 05x13: (Mar/08/1980) As Himself (Host) 
  Richard Benjamin/Rickie Lee Jones 04x16: (Apr/07/1979) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Burns, Baby Burns 08x04: (Nov/17/1996) Voiced  Larry Burns, [Special Guest Stars]

Saturday Night Special (1996) 
  James Woods, John Goodman, Rodney Dangerfield, Lynn Whitfield, Coolio, Garbage 01x03: (Apr/27/1996) As Himself 

In Living Color (1990) 
  Dirty Little Dick 04x16: (Feb/14/1993) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  860618 05x77: (Jun/18/1986) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rodney Dangerfield, The Muppets 24x21: (Feb/21/1971) As Himself 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Sergio Franchi 24x16: (Jan/03/1971) As Himself 
  Live from Walter Reed Hospital 24x08: (Nov/08/1970) As Himself 
  The Lettermen, Rodney Dangerfield 23x32: (May/17/1970) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rodney Dangerfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..