Login or register  
TV

Rodney Dangerfield

Mostly Credited As: Rodney Dangerfield
Sometimes Credited As: Jack Roy

Birth Name: Jacob Cohen
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1921 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Deer Park, Long Island, New York
Date Of Death: October 05, 2004
Cause Of Death: complications from heart surgery
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Rodney Dangerfield


Rodney Dangerfield died at the age of 83 and was born on November 22, 1921.
He is known for his role as Regular Performer in the show The Dean Martin Show
he was married to he was married to and has 2 children.
He is 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m) tall and was born in Deer Park, Long Island, New York (USA). Rodney Dangerfield died on October 05, 2004 (complications from heart surgery)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dean Martin Show (1965)As: Regular Performer (1972-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

Phil of the Future (2004) 
  Doggie Daycare 01x13: (Aug/27/2004) Voiced  Max 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  8/12/04 01x118: (Aug/12/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Omarosa, Slipknot 12x157: (May/17/2004) As Himself 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Ebert & Roeper, Dwight Yoakam 11x104: (Nov/22/2002) As Himself 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Brittany Murphy 10x97: (Nov/21/2001) As Himself 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Jagged Edge 10x45: (Aug/17/2001) As Himself 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Keith Urban 09x58: (Mar/15/2001) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #509 05x09: (Nov/20/1999) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #212 02x12: (Feb/01/1997) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Thanksgiving 07x09: (Nov/25/1997) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rodney Dangerfield 02x16: (Jan/30/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Phil Hartman/Bush 22x07: (Nov/23/1996) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Rodney Dangerfield/J. Geils Band 05x13: (Mar/08/1980) As Himself (Host) 
  Richard Benjamin/Rickie Lee Jones 04x16: (Apr/07/1979) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Burns, Baby Burns 08x04: (Nov/17/1996) Voiced  Larry Burns, [Special Guest Stars]

Saturday Night Special (1996) 
  James Woods, John Goodman, Rodney Dangerfield, Lynn Whitfield, Coolio, Garbage 01x03: (Apr/27/1996) As Himself 

In Living Color (1990) 
  Dirty Little Dick 04x16: (Feb/14/1993) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  860618 05x77: (Jun/18/1986) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Rodney Dangerfield, The Muppets 24x21: (Feb/21/1971) As Himself 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Sergio Franchi 24x16: (Jan/03/1971) As Himself 
  Live from Walter Reed Hospital 24x08: (Nov/08/1970) As Himself 
  The Lettermen, Rodney Dangerfield 23x32: (May/17/1970) As Himself 
  Nancy Sinatra, Bobby Vinton, Rodney Dangerfield 23x23: (Mar/08/1970) As Himself 
  Roy Rogers and Dale Evans, The Temptations 23x15: (Jan/04/1970) As Himself 
  Barbra Streisand, Rodney Dangerfield 23x01: (Sep/28/1969) As Himself 
  The Inner Dialogue 22x35: (Jun/15/1969) As Himself 
  Duke Ellington and His Orchestra 22x26: (Apr/06/1969) As Himself 
  Flore & Eldridge 22x19: (Feb/16/1969) As Himself 
  The Rolan Brothers 22x13: (Jan/05/1969) As Himself 
  Gary Puckett and the Union Gap, Richard Pryor 21x35: (May/12/1968) As Himself 
  The Muppets, Bobbie Gentry 21x24: (Feb/18/1968) As Himself 
  Buddy Rich, Rodney Dangerfield 21x17: (Dec/31/1967) As Himself 
  Tony Bennett, Allen and Rossi 21x09: (Nov/05/1967) As Himself 
  Yul Brynner, The Doors 21x02: (Sep/17/1967) As Himself 
  Paul Anka, Topo Gigio 20x38: (Jun/04/1967) As Himself 
  Rodney Dangerfield, Sergio Franchi 20x25: (Mar/05/1967) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rodney Dangerfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies' Announced

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies 3D' (3x60), the latest..

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..