Login or register  
TV

Wallace Ford


Mostly Credited As: Wallace Ford
Birth Name: Samuel Jones Grundy
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1898 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bolton, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: June 11, 1966
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Wallace Ford




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Deputy (1959)As: Marshal Herk Lamson
Episode Cast Credits 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Aunt Bee's Romance 05x05: (Oct/19/1964) As Roger Hanover 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Hey Teacher 02x01: (Jun/15/1964) As Lester Tinney 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Tin Trumpet 01x20: (Feb/02/1964) As Buffalo Pete 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Colonel from Connecticut 01x13: (Jan/10/1964) As Uncle Billy Smith 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  Journey Down a Dusty Road 01x03: (Oct/04/1962) As Dad Perry 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  Wilma's Uncle Charlie 01x25: (Apr/12/1961) As Uncle Charlie 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Dead Man's Street 04x31: (Apr/18/1960) As Murphy 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  The Christmas Story 05x14: (Dec/15/1958) As Nick 
  The Christmas Story 01x12: (Dec/19/1954) As Nick 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Silent Thunder 01x09: (Dec/08/1958) As Ringo 

Trackdown (1957) 
  A Stone for Benny French 02x05: (Oct/03/1958) As Eli Zach 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Last Man 02x18: (Jan/09/1958) As Mule Rogers 
  Snowshoes: a Comedy of People and Horses. 01x14: (Jan/03/1957) As Rebel 

Climax! (1954) 
  Stain of Honor 03x21: (Feb/14/1957) As Samuel Cramer 
  The Fog 03x04: (Sep/27/1956) As Dr. Karl Wendig 
  The Prowler 02x16: (Jan/05/1956) As Sheriff 
  The Champion 01x20: (Mar/31/1955) As Bunco Kelly 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Ox-Bow Incident 01x03: (Nov/02/1955) As Monty Smith 

Kings Row (1955) 
  Two of a Kind 01x02: (Oct/04/1955) As Uncle Ezra 

The Whistler (1954) 
  The Blank Wall 01x17: (Jan/10/1955) As Mason 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  Dark of the Night 01x27: (Jul/10/1954) As Unknown 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Night Club 01x24: (Mar/09/1954) As Unknown 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Runaway 06x16: (Jan/04/1954) As guest star 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Pat O'Brien 01x08: (Jun/10/1953) As Himself 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Come What May 02x05: (Oct/23/1952) As guest star 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Claim Jumpin' Jennie 01x14: (Unknown/Unaired) As Buck Hansen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wallace Ford Quotes

No quotes added for this person