Login or register  
TV

David O'Hara


Mostly Credited As: David O'Hara
Birth Name: David Patrick O'Hara
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

David O'Hara




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Luther (2010)As: DSU George Stark (S03-)
The Tudors (2007)As: Henry Howard, Earl of Surrey (S04)
The District (2000)As: Detective Danny McGregor (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gotham (2014) 
  Beasts of Prey 01x19: (Apr/13/2015) As Reggie Payne 
  Red Hood 01x17: (Feb/23/2015) As Reggie Payne 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Let's Dance 03x10: (Sep/18/2012) As Dmitri Larionov 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  The Box (2) 11x08: (Mar/13/2008) As D.I. Jack Mullins 
  The Box (1) 11x07: (Feb/28/2008) As D.I. Jack Mullins 

The Commander (2003) 
  Blackdog (2) 03x02: (Jan/18/2005) As DCC Stephen Blackton 
  Blackdog (1) 03x01: (Jan/17/2005) As DCC Stephen Blackton 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 5 Errors of Judgement 05x01: (Oct/20/1996) As DS Jerry Rankine 

Taggart (1983) 
  Evil Eye 06x01: (Sep/04/1990) As Malcolm Durie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David O'Hara Quotes
Concerning the movie Darfur (2009): I'd say this is... this was the most impossible movie I've ever... ever made. But it was also impossible not to make it. It was impossible not to be involved, because of what it is.