Login or register  
TV

Taraji Henson

Mostly Credited As: Taraji Henson
Sometimes Credited As: Taraji P. Henson

Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, D.C.

Taraji Henson



Taraji Henson Taraji Henson Taraji Henson Taraji Henson Taraji Henson Taraji Henson Taraji Henson Taraji Henson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Empire (2014) (2015)As: Cookie Lyon
Person of Interest (2011)As: Detective Joss Carter (as Taraji P. Henson, episodes 1-55)
Taken From Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story (2011)As: Tiffany Rubin
Boston Legal (2004)As: Whitney Rome (S04)
The Division (2001)As: Officer/Inspector Raina Washington (Seasons 2+)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Insider (US) (2004) 
  Idris Elba, Taraji P. Henson 10x323: (Sep/12/2014) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Katharine McPhee, Taraji P. Henson 33x09: (Sep/11/2014) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Sarah Silverman, Taraji P. Henson, Hunter Hayes 12x178: (Sep/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Taraji P. Henson | Earth, Wind & Fire 01x139: (Apr/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

106 and Park (2000) 
  Season 14, Episode 134 14x134: (Apr/17/2014) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  From the Rough 05x124: (Apr/15/2014) As Herself 
  Person of Interest 04x133: (Apr/25/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Clue Boom-Boom Pow! 02x09: (Mar/13/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 65 03x65: (Dec/11/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Taraji Henson | Ty Burrell | Dog Whisperer Cesar Millan 02x14: (Sep/27/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  Red, White and Blues 01x08: (Feb/27/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 54th Annual Grammy Awards 54x01: (Feb/12/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Taraji P. Henson 05x17: (Jan/27/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Brotherly Love 01x18: (May/02/2010) Voiced  Chanel Williams 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Daniel Craig, Taraji P. Henson, Eagles of Death Metal 17x69: (Jan/09/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Help 02x07: (Dec/09/2008) As Angela Dellacroix (as Taraji P. Henson) 
  Happy Birthday Nate 02x06: (Dec/02/2008) As Angela Dellacroix (as Taraji P. Henson) 
  The Humanitarian 02x05: (Nov/18/2008) As Angela Dellacroix (as Taraji P. Henson) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  I Like to Watch 06x17: (Mar/09/2006) As Christina 

House (2004) 
  Spin 02x06: (Nov/15/2005) As Moira 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big How to Do & Undo It Episode 04x08: (Nov/14/2005) As Gabrielle 

All of Us (2003) 
  In Through The Out Door 02x04: (Oct/12/2004) As Kim 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Drug Interactions 01x06: (Aug/27/2000) As Crystal 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Break Up Not to Make Up 03x11: (Nov/29/1998) As Leslie, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Boomerang 03x08: (Nov/08/1998) As Leslie, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Big Picture 02x07: (Oct/29/1997) As Monique, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Loser 06x11: (Nov/21/1998) As Girl 1 

ER (1994) 
  Split Second 05x02: (Oct/01/1998) As Elan (as Taraji Henson) 
  Of Past Regret and Future Fear 04x20: (Apr/30/1998) As Patrice Robbins (as Taraji Henson) 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  Two's Company 05x10: (Nov/19/1997) As Briana 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Fast Cash 04x10: (Nov/16/1997) As Aida 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Taraji Henson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

NBC Developing Horror Anthology Series

    Could it be? Could the horror anthology genre be finally ready to..

W Network Announce Nicole Brown, Noureen DeWulf 'Hockey Wives' Reality Show

Bristow Global Media have today announced a new untitled show following..

EastEnders Cast Maria Friedman as Elaine Peacock, Linda Carter's Mother

Maria Friedman will be guest starring in ‘Eastenders’ later this..