Login or register  
TV

Donna Reed


Mostly Credited As: Donna Reed
Birth Name: Donna Belle Mullenger
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1921 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denison, Iowa
Date Of Death: January 14, 1986
Cause Of Death: pancreatic cancer (Beverly Hills, CA)
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Donna Reed




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dallas (1978) (1978)As: Eleanor 'Miss Ellie' Southworth Ewing Farlow #2 (S08)
The Donna Reed Show (1958)As: Donna Stone
Episode Cast Credits 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Donna Reed 04x39: (Jan/01/1998) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 36th Annual Academy Awards 12x01: (Apr/13/1964) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 35th Annual Academy Awards 11x01: (Apr/08/1963) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 27th Annual Academy Awards 03x01: (Mar/30/1955) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 26th Annual Academy Awards 02x01: (Mar/25/1954) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress (for 'From Here to Eternity') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 20th Annual Golden Globe Awards 20x01: (Mar/05/1963) As Winner: Actress In A Television Series (for 'The Donna Reed Show') 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Flight from Tormendero 05x23: (Feb/24/1957) As Rayna 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donna Reed Quotes

No quotes added for this person