Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jack Gilford


Mostly Credited As: Jack Gilford
Birth Name: Jacob Aaron Gellman
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1908 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 02, 1990
Cause Of Death: stomach cancer

Jack Gilford




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Duck Factory (1984)As: Brooks Carmichael
Apple Pie (1978)As: Grandpa Hollyhock
Seventh Avenue (1977)As: Finkelstein
The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974)As: Himself (Co-Host 1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  The Mike Van Dyke Show 02x03: (Dec/20/1988) As Old Man/Rabbi/Santa 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Sophia's Wedding (2) 04x07: (Nov/26/1988) As Max Weinstock 
  Sophia's Wedding (1) 04x06: (Nov/19/1988) As Max Weinstock 

Joe Bash (1986) 
  Feinbaum 01x02: (Apr/04/1986) As Feinbaum 

Night Court (1984) 
  An Old Flame 02x15: (Jan/24/1985) As Marty Ratner 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  Gert Rides Again 02x08: (Dec/01/1983) As Alvin Thompson 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Mel's Christmas Carol 06x09: (Dec/20/1981) As Jake 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Trapper John, M.D. 01x01: (Sep/23/1979) As Ziegler 

The Andros Targets (1977) 
  The Smut Peddler 01x13: (May/16/1977) As Gaylord 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Trick Book (2) 03x03: (Sep/28/1976) As Michael Eglash 
  The Trick Book (1) 03x01: (Sep/28/1976) As Michael Eglash 

Doc (1975) (1975) 
  Oldies But Goodies 01x21: (Feb/07/1976) As Kramer 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Archie Finds a Friend 06x18: (Jan/26/1976) As Bernard Bernstein 

Rhoda (1974) 
  The Return of Billy Glass 02x19: (Jan/26/1976) As Billy Glass 

Kate McShane (1975) 
  World vs. Ackerman 01x03: (Sep/24/1975) As Joe Ackerman 

Paul Sand in Friends and Lovers (1974) 
  All's Well That Ends 01x12: (Nov/30/1974) As Ben Dreyfuss 
  Smart Move 01x10: (Nov/16/1974) As Ben Dreyfuss 
  Ben and Marge Are Back 01x06: (Oct/19/1974) As Ben Dreyfuss 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Ruth Buzzi, Jack Gilford 06x16: (Jan/20/1973) As Himself 
  with Eydie Gorme, Jack Gilford 06x05: (Oct/11/1972) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Orson Welles / Caterina Valente / Jack Gilford / Tina Louise 04x29: (Apr/17/1969) As Himself 
  Orson Welles / Edgar Bergen / Patricia Crowley 04x02: (Sep/26/1968) As Himself 
  George Gobel, Jack Gilford, Stanley Holloway 03x05: (Oct/12/1967) As Himself 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Helps Craig Get a Driver's License 01x24: (Mar/10/1969) As Driving Test Examiner 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Uncle Arnold the Magnificent 01x08: (Nov/09/1968) As Uncle Arnold 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Joan Rivers, Lola Falana 20x22: (Feb/12/1967) As Himself 

Car 54, Where are You? (1961) 
  The Curse of the Snitkins 02x30: (Apr/14/1963) As Officer Luther Snitkin 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 2, Episode 26 02x26: (Mar/14/1950) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Gilford Quotes

No quotes added for this person