TV

Clement von Franckenstein


Mostly Credited As: Clement von Franckenstein
Birth Name: Clement George Freiherr von und zu Franckenstein
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1944 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sunninghill, Buckingham, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Clement von Franckenstein




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Californication (2007) 
  Perverts & Whores 05x10: (Mar/18/2012) As Lars 
  Perverts & Whores 05x10: (Mar/18/2012) As Lars 

Jane Doe (2005) 
  Yes, I Remember It Well 02x01: (Jan/14/2006) As British Agent Simon Custer 
  Yes, I Remember It Well 02x01: (Jan/14/2006) As British Agent Simon Custer 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Friday Night 02x08: (Nov/12/2004) As Waiter 

Titans (2000) 
  She Stoops to Conquer 01x12: (Mar/28/2001) As Edward 
  Payback's a Bitch 01x11: (Dec/18/2000) As Edward 
  Payback's a Bitch 01x11: (Dec/18/2000) As Edward 
  Angels with Dirty Minds 01x10: (Dec/11/2000) As Edward 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  It Takes Two to Tango 02x02: (Oct/16/1998) As Albert 

Acapulco H.E.A.T. (1993) 
  Code Name: The Raven (2) 02x02: (Sep/30/1998) As Unknown 
  Code Name: The Raven (2) 02x02: (Sep/30/1998) As Unknown 
  Code Name: The Raven (1) 02x01: (Sep/23/1998) As Unknown 
  Code Name: The Raven (1) 02x01: (Sep/23/1998) As Unknown 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Do the Wrong Thing 03x11: (Nov/27/1996) As Dr. Zavius 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Bounty Hunter's Convention 01x16: (Jan/07/1994) As Dr. Ambrose Curber 
  Bounty Hunter's Convention 01x16: (Jan/07/1994) As Dr. Ambrose Curber 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Ship in a Bottle 06x12: (Jan/25/1993) As Gentleman 
  Ship in a Bottle 06x12: (Jan/25/1993) As Gentleman 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Good to the Last Drop 05x16: (Mar/21/1991) As Krug, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Good to the Last Drop 05x16: (Mar/21/1991) As Krug, [Co-Guest Stars]

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Though Lovers Be Lost (1) 03x01: (Dec/12/1989) As Auctioneer 
  Though Lovers Be Lost (1) 03x01: (Dec/12/1989) As Auctioneer 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Eatin' Out 03x11: (Feb/19/1989) As Maitre'D 
  Eatin' Out 03x11: (Feb/19/1989) As Maitre'D 

Over the Top (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Eric von Schmidt, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Eric von Schmidt, [Co-Guest Stars]

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Great Sage 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Great Sage 

ER (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clement von Franckenstein Quotes

No quotes added for this person