TV

Bryant Gumbel


Mostly Credited As: Bryant Gumbel
Birth Name: Bryant Charles Gumbel
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Bryant Gumbel




TV Appearances

Main cast 
NFL Thursday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (Play-by-play Announcer 2006 - 2007)
The Early Show (1999)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 1999-2002)
Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (1995)As: Himself (Anchor)
Dateline NBC (1992)As: Himself (Contributing Anchor 1992 - 1997)
Games People Play (1980)As: Himself (Co Host)
Today (US) (1952)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 1982-1997)
The Emmy Awards (1949)As: Himself (Host 1997)
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Pregame Host (1977, 1979, 1981)
World Series (1947)As: Pregame Host (1980)
Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1939)As: Himself (1980-1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Guest co-host Bryant Gumbel; John Leguizamo; Fourth of July Entertaining Week continues with party games 27x218: (Jul/01/2009) As Himself - Guest Co-Host, [Guest Hosts]
  Guest co-host Bryant Gumbel; John Leguizamo; Fourth of July Entertaining Week continues with party games 27x218: (Jul/01/2009) As Himself - Guest Co-Host, [Guest Hosts]
  Bryant Gumbel; Nick Lachey, Caroline Rhea 26x231: (Jul/21/2008) As Himself - Guest Co-Host 
  Bryant Gumbel; Nick Lachey, Caroline Rhea 26x231: (Jul/21/2008) As Himself - Guest Co-Host 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bryant Gumbel, Harland Williams, Everclear 05x23: (Oct/07/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bryant Gumbel, Kadeem Hardison, Bandbaz Brothers 04x124: (Mar/31/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bryant Gumbel, Taylor Dayne, Dave Attel 01x63: (Nov/24/1993) As Himself 
  Bryant Gumbel, Taylor Dayne, Dave Attel 01x63: (Nov/24/1993) As Himself 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Puffy Shirt 05x02: (Sep/23/1993) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Tim Curry/Meat Loaf and the Neverland Express 07x07: (Dec/05/1981) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Tim Curry/Meat Loaf and the Neverland Express 07x07: (Dec/05/1981) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bryant Gumbel Quotes

No quotes added for this person