Login or register  
TV

Alan Ruck

Mostly Credited As: Alan Ruck
Birth Name: Alan D. Ruck
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Alan Ruck



Alan Ruck
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Persons Unknown (2010)As: Charlie Morse
The Damn Thorpes (2010)As: Hollister Ames
Spin City (1996)As: Stuart Bondek
Muscle (1995)As: Dr. Marshal Jones
Going Places (1990)As: Charlie Davis
Episode Cast Credits 

Intelligence (US) (2014) 
  Cain and Gabriel 01x10: (Mar/10/2014) As Jonathan Cain 

Psych (2006) 
  Remake A.K.A. Cloudy... With a Chance of Improvement 08x03: (Jan/22/2014) As Ruben Leonard 
  Gus Walks into a Bank 03x08: (Sep/12/2008) As Phil Stubbins 

Super Fun Night (2013) 
  Merry Super Fun Christmas 01x09: (Dec/11/2013) As Spencer Quinn 

NCIS (2003) 
  Gut Check 11x09: (Nov/19/2013) As Ward Davis 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  All Together Now 01x07: (Nov/10/2013) As Austin's Psychiatrist 
  Brave New World 01x06: (Nov/03/2013) As Austin's Psychiatrist 

We Are Men (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/30/2013) As Minister 

Bunheads (2012) 
  You Wanna See Something? 01x11: (Jan/07/2013) As Hubbell Flowers 
  A Nutcracker in Paradise 01x10: (Aug/20/2012) As Hubbell Flowers 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/11/2012) As Hubbell Flowers 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ohuna (The Secret) 03x07: (Nov/19/2012) As Brian Slater 

Ben and Kate (2012) 
  Bad Cop/Bad Cop 01x02: (Oct/02/2012) As Principal Feeney 

Fringe (2008) 
  Os 03x16: (Mar/11/2011) As Dr. Krick 

GREEK (2007) 
  Defending Your Honor 04x01: (Jan/03/2011) As Dean Bowman 
  Isn't It Bro-mantic 02x20: (Jun/01/2009) As Dean Bowman 
  Divine Secrets and the ZBZ Sisterhood 02x18: (May/18/2009) As Dean Bowman 
  No Campus for Old Rules 01x19: (May/19/2008) As Dean Bowman 
  The Great Cappie 01x12: (Mar/31/2008) As Dean Bowman 
  Black & White and Read All Over 01x10: (Sep/10/2007) As Dean Bowman 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Borderline 02x03: (Sep/28/2010) As Donald Wexling 

Justified (2010) 
  Long in the Tooth 01x04: (Apr/06/2010) As Roland Pike 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  The Four Pillars 04x05: (Mar/29/2010) As Dr. Greenblatt 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Growin' Up 06x15: (Mar/05/2010) As Arnold Winslow 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Unshockable 10x14: (Mar/04/2010) As Buddy Mills 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Show Stopper 08x12: (Jan/11/2010) As Dr. Allan Beckham 

Cougar Town (2009) 
  Two Gunslingers 01x08: (Nov/18/2009) As Frank 

FlashForward (2009) 
  White To Play 01x02: (Oct/01/2009) As Tomasi 

Ruby and The Rockits (2009) 
  We Are Family? 01x07: (Sep/01/2009) As Martin Wexler 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Kill, Baby, Kill ! 05x09: (Nov/17/2008) As Attorney Wayne Davidson 

Eureka (2006) 
  Best in Faux 03x03: (Aug/12/2008) As Dr. Hood 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Bad Blood 03x08: (Nov/16/2007) As Steve Sinclair 

Medium (2005) 
  Second Opinion 03x13: (Feb/21/2007) As Albert Bunford 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  The Real World 03x06: (Aug/18/2006) As Dr. Fletcher 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Lucky Day 02x09: (Dec/05/2002) As Mr. Bragin 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Alan Ruck 02x130: (Oct/06/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Unnatural Selection 02x03: (Jan/19/1996) As Howard Sharp 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Oil's Well That Ends Well 05x11: (Nov/24/1993) As Cartie 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Unlawful Entries 02x03: (Oct/29/1993) As Patrick Gatwood 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Ruck Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..