Login or register  
TV

Lisa Whelchel

Mostly Credited As: Lisa Whelchel
Birth Name: Lisa Diane Whelchel
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Littlefield, Texas

Lisa Whelchel



Lisa Whelchel Lisa Whelchel Lisa Whelchel Lisa Whelchel Lisa Whelchel Lisa Whelchel Lisa Whelchel Lisa Whelchel
TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Herself
Survivor (2000)As: Herself - Actress, Author, Singer & Songwriter (S25 - 3rd Place)
The Facts of Life (1979)As: Blair Warner
The New Mickey Mouse Club (1977)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Julie Bowen, Kim Fields, Lisa Whelchel 17x202: (Jul/17/2014) As Herself 

The Doctors (2008) (2008) 
  Lisa Whelchel’s Fitness Tips; Quick Fix for Chronic Back Pain; Cage-Fighting Kids? 06x129: (Mar/27/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 37 03x37: (Oct/30/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Sep/19/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  Teen Star Lisa Whelchel: Surviving Survivor & Divorce 01x36: (Oct/29/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Facts of Life Girls 03x48: (Nov/28/1999) As Herself 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Older Man 03x15: (Feb/25/1981) As Blair Warner 
  The Girls School (aka Garrett's Girls) 01x24: (May/04/1979) As Blair Warner 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  The Mouseketeers at Walt Disney World 17x06: (Nov/20/1977) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lisa Whelchel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..