Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Charlene Tilton


Mostly Credited As: Charlene Tilton
Birth Name: Charlene L. Tilton
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 4' 11" (1.49 m)

Charlene Tilton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Series 7 - 11th Place)
The Farm (2004)As: Herself (Series 2)
Dallas (1978) (1978)As: Lucy Ewing Cooper (S01-S08, S12-S13)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Answer 06x14: (Feb/18/2015) As Rhonda 

Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Aug/02/2014) As Herself 

Dallas (2012) (2012) 
  Lifting the Veil 03x04: (Mar/17/2014) As Lucy Ewing Cooper 
  Ewings Unite! 02x09: (Mar/18/2013) As Lucy Ewing Cooper 
  J.R.'s Masterpiece 02x08: (Mar/11/2013) As Lucy Ewing Cooper 
  Collateral Damage 01x07: (Jul/18/2012) As Lucy Ewing Cooper 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Beverly Johnson, Charlene Tilton, Jimmy Wayne 04x26: (Jan/26/2013) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 22, 2012 13x163: (Aug/22/2012) As Herself 
  March 21, 2012 13x53: (Mar/21/2012) As Herself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 21 02x21: (Aug/20/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 6, 2012 24x105: (Feb/06/2012) As Herself 
  January 12, 2012 24x88: (Jan/12/2012) As Herself 
  January 3, 2012 24x81: (Jan/03/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 97 02x97: (Feb/01/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 81 16x81: (Jan/03/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Christmas Crackers - 1 (Dec/15/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 3, 2011 12x154: (Jun/03/2011) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  December 2, 2008 16x338: (Dec/02/2008) As Herself 

Bring Back... (2005) 
  Bring Back Dallas 01x05: (May/27/2007) As Herself 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas Reunion: Return to Southfork (Nov/07/2004) As Herself, [Starring Roles]
  The Fat Lady Singeth 11x30: (May/13/1988) As Lucy Ewing-Cooper 
  Things Ain't Goin' So Good at Southfork, Again 11x29: (May/06/1988) As Lucy Ewing-Cooper 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Lisa Canning; Henry Winkler; Larry Hagman; Linda Gray; Patrick Duffy; Charlene Tilton 03x249: (Aug/19/2004) As Herself 

High Chaparall (2003) 
  Charlene Tilton 02x07: (Apr/26/2004) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  TV Bombshells 02x20: (Oct/28/2000) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Dallas 04x30: (Aug/13/2000) As Herself 
  Dominique Dunne: An American Tragedy 01x05: (Feb/23/1997) As Herself 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Tis Time to Smell the Roses 07x23: (May/02/1993) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Cemetery Vote 03x20: (Apr/05/1987) As Cindy March 

Hotel (1983) 
  Relative Loss 01x05: (Nov/02/1983) As Holly Lane 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '82 10x01: (Dec/31/1981) As Herself (Host) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '81 09x01: (Dec/31/1980) As Herself (Host) 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Charlene Tilton/Todd Rundgren, Prince 06x11: (Feb/21/1981) As Herself (Host) 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Skater's Edge/Concerto of Death 04x03: (Nov/08/1980) As Charlotte 'Charlie' Johnson 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #8 01x08: (May/04/1980) As Herself (CBS Team) 
  Special #5 01x05: (Nov/18/1978) As Herself (CBS Team) 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Murder on the Moosejaw Express (2) 05x21: (Mar/04/1980) As The Girl at Bar 
  Murder on the Moosejaw Express (1) 05x20: (Feb/26/1980) As The Girl at Bar 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Home is For Healing 01x06: (Jan/31/1980) As Lucy Ewing 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Women, Ducks and the Domino Theory 01x04: (Apr/05/1977) As Wendy Springer 

Happy Days (1974) 
  The Third Anniversary Show 04x17: (Feb/05/1977) As Jill Higgins 
  They Shoot Fonzies, Don't They? 04x08: (Nov/16/1976) As Jill Higgins 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dallas (1978) (1978)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlene Tilton Quotes

No quotes added for this person