Login or register  
TV

Paul Daniels


Mostly Credited As: Paul Daniels
Birth Name: Newton Edward Daniels
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1938 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: South Bank, Middlesbrough, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Paul Daniels




TV Appearances

Main cast 
X Factor: Battle Of The Stars (2006)As: Himself - Eliminated Show 1
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 8, 2nd Eliminated)
The Farm (2004)As: Himself (Series 1)
Wipeout (UK) (1994)As: Host (1994-1997)
Every Second Counts (1986)As: Host (1986-1993)
Odd One Out (1982)As: Presenter (1982-1985)
The Paul Daniels Magic Show (1979)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 229 04x229: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 9, 2013 08x47: (Oct/09/2013) As Himself 
  October 1, 2010 05x60: (Oct/01/2010) As Himself 

Superstars and Superfans (2013) 
  Retro Heroes and Superfans 01x05: (Oct/08/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 2, 2013 03x233: (Aug/02/2013) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Oct/27/2012) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 4, Episode 6 04x06: (Oct/10/2012) As Himself 

Blockbusters (2012) (2012) 
  Celebrity Blockbusters - 1 01x21: (Jul/09/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 29, 2012 24x204: (Jun/29/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  June 28, 2012 24x203: (Jun/28/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  June 27, 2012 24x202: (Jun/27/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  June 26, 2012 24x201: (Jun/26/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The 1952 Show (2012) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/29/2012) As Himself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 14, Episode 3 14x03: (Feb/18/2012) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 2 10x02: (Feb/06/2010) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  December 2, 2011 01x109: (Dec/02/2011) As Himself 

Sooty (2011) 
  The Magic Show 01x12: (Sep/19/2011) As Himself 

Penn & Teller: Fool Us (2011) 
  Water Tanks for the Memories 01x08: (Aug/28/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 217 15x217: (Jul/15/2011) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 11, Show 23 11x23: (Feb/14/2007) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 44 08x44: (May/06/2011) As Himself 
  Series 4, Episode 29 04x29: (Feb/19/2009) As Himself 

Most Shocking Talent Show Moments (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/21/2011) As Himself 

Carpool (2010) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Dec/02/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 15, Episode 49 15x49: (Jul/31/2009) As Himself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Christmas Ding Dong: Barbara Windsor, Paul Daniels, John Thomson, Joe Pasquale 02x06: (Dec/23/2008) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Paul Daniels/Joe Swash 03x09: (Nov/08/2008) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Pamela Anderson 07x02: (Jun/15/2008) As Himself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 2, Episode 10 02x10: (May/28/2008) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 8, Episode 6 08x06: (Mar/22/2008) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 4 08x04: (Mar/08/2008) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 3 08x03: (Mar/01/2008) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 2 08x02: (Feb/23/2008) As Himself 

Coming Home (UK) (2007) 
  Paul Daniels 02x03: (2007) As Himself 

The Salon (2003) 
  Series 2 - Week 12 Highlights 02x12: (Dec/04/2003) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Paul Daniels, Keith Duffy, Jasmine Lowson 04x03: (Jan/27/2002) As Himself 

When Louis Met... (2000) 
  Paul and Debbie 01x02: (Feb/20/2001) As Himself, [Starring Roles]
  Living with Louis (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Room 101 (1994) 
  Paul Daniels 06x01: (Jan/08/2001) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Paul Daniels, Charlie Whelan 17x02: (Apr/23/1999) As Himself 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 480 05x31: (Nov/28/1995) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Paul Daniels 29x03: (Nov/02/1988) As Himself 

The Val Doonican Music Show (1977) 
  Series 9, Show 5 09x05: (Jul/20/1985) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 310 02x61: (Mar/27/1984) As Himself 
  Episode 211 01x211: (Nov/07/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 167 01x167: (Sep/06/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 93 01x93: (May/25/1983) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (Jan/28/1984) As Himself 

Multi-Coloured Swap Shop (1976) 
  Series 6, Show 1 06x01: (Oct/03/1981) As Himself 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 3, Show 2 03x02: (Sep/11/1980) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (Sep/20/1979) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Daniels Quotes

No quotes added for this person