Login or register  
TV

Brian Dennehy

Mostly Credited As: Brian Dennehy
Birth Name: Brian Mannion Dennehy
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bridgeport, Connecticut
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Brian Dennehy


Brian Dennehy is 76 years old and was born on July 09, 1938.
He is known for his role as Chairman William Rogers in the show The Challenger.
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in Bridgeport, Connecticut (USA)

Brian Dennehy
TV Appearances

Main cast 
73 Seconds: The Challenger Investigation (2013)As: William Rogers
The Challenger (2013)As: Chairman William Rogers
Bunker Hill (2009)As: Martin Kelsey
The Fighting Fitzgeralds (2001)As: Fitz Fitzgerald
Arrest & Trial (2000) (2000)As: Host
Birdland (1994)As: Dr. Brian McKenzie
Star of the Family (1982)As: Leslie "Buddy" Krebs
A Rumor of War (1980)As: Sgt Ned Coleman
Big Shamus, Little Shamus (1979)As: Arnie Sutter
Episode Cast Credits 

The Big C (2010) 
  The Finale 04x04: (May/20/2013) As Dad 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  A Defense of Marriage 04x09: (Nov/25/2012) As Bucky 
  The Art of War 04x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Bucky 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Boston Strangler Redux 01x02: (Jul/19/2010) As Det. Kenny Lahey 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Dad's Visit 03x04: (Mar/23/2009) As Roy 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Sandwich Day 02x14: (May/01/2008) As Mickey J, [Special Guest Stars]

Masters of Science Fiction (2007) 
  The Discarded 01x04: (Aug/25/2007) As Bedzyk 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Scheherezade 08x10: (Jan/02/2007) As Judson Tierney, [Special Guest Stars]

The 4400 (2004) 
  Blink 03x08: (Jul/23/2006) As Matthew Baldwin 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Ninety Miles Away 06x19: (Mar/16/2005) As Senator Rafe Framhagen 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Behind the Scenes: The Unauthorized Biography of Three's Company (May/05/2003) As Fred Silverman/ABC executive, [Starring Roles]

Night Visions (2001) 
  Quiet Please 01x06: (Jul/19/2001) As Camper Ben, [Starring Roles]

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  7th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 07x01: (Mar/11/2001) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries (for 'Death of a Salesman') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 58th Annual Golden Globe Awards 58x01: (Jan/21/2001) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Death of a Salesman') 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Dudley Moore 03x10: (Mar/14/1999) As Himself 
  Chris Farley 03x02: (Jan/10/1999) As Himself 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Nina Sees Red (2) 03x15: (Feb/16/1999) As Red Finch 
  Nina Sees Red (1) 03x14: (Feb/09/1999) As Red Finch 
  Pass the Salt 02x13: (Jan/29/1998) As Red Finch, [Uncredited]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  John Goodman/Tragically Hip 20x16: (Mar/25/1995) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Amen... Send Money 04x02: (Oct/02/1987) As Rev. Billy Bob Proverb 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Sep/18/1984) As Doctor Bolin 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/18/1984) As Doctor Bolin 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  The Bounty Hunter 03x04: (Apr/23/1984) As Michael Magruder 

Darkroom (1981) 
  Make-Up 01x08: (Dec/18/1981) As Roland 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Enter Alexis 02x01: (Nov/11/1981) As Jake Dunham 
  The Verdict 02x02: (Nov/11/1981) As Jake Dunham 
  The Testimony 01x15: (Apr/20/1981) As Jake Dunham 
  Blake Goes to Jail 01x14: (Apr/13/1981) As Jake Dunham 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Chance of a Lifetime 02x04: (Dec/11/1980) As James Cargill 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Winds of Vengeance 01x04: (Apr/23/1978) As Luther Frick 

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: Bobby and Brian (aka Brian's Song) 02x14: (Jan/14/1978) As Brian Sr. 

The Fitzpatricks (1977) 
  Superman 01x05: (Oct/18/1977) As Coach Hatfield 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Nazi 01x05: (Oct/18/1977) As Wilson 

Lucan (1977) 
  Listen to the Heart Beat 01x01: (Sep/12/1977) As Fisher 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Souvenirs 05x22: (Mar/01/1977) As Ernie Connors 

Lanigan's Rabbi (1977) 
  Corpse of the Year 01x01: (Jan/30/1977) As Burton Tree 

Serpico (1976) 
  Sanctuary 01x13: (Jan/07/1977) As Jody 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Godson 04x15: (Jan/04/1977) As Peter O'Connor 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Night Visions (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Renovation 01x04 Jul/12/2001 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Dennehy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv2 Announce 'Dapper Laughs on the Pull'

Internet sensation Dapper Laughs is to host a brand new series that..

Debra Stephenson and Jon Culshaw take over 'This Morning'

A surprise was in store for *This Morning* hosts Eamonn Holmes and Ruth..

Escape Club: Season Finale Review & Recap

The season finale of the first season of the reality TV show Escape Club..