Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sammy Ogg


Mostly Credited As: Sammy Ogg
Sometimes Credited As: Sam Ogg

Birth Name: Samuel Ogg
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lexington, Virginia

Sammy Ogg




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Adventures of Spin and Marty (1958)As: Joe Simpson
The Further Adventures of Spin and Marty (1956)As: Joe Simpson
Adventure in Dairyland (1956)As: Himself
The Adventures of Spin and Marty (1955)As: Joe Simpson
Episode Cast Credits 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Thirteen 08x24: (Mar/10/1959) As guest star 
  The Big Nazi 08x10: (Nov/25/1958) As guest star 
  The Big Little Boy 08x05: (Oct/21/1958) As guest star 
  The Big Present 04x09: (Oct/21/1954) As Elroy Graham 

Maverick (1957) 
  Day of Reckoning 01x19: (Feb/02/1958) As Delivery Boy, [Uncredited]

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Riley Gratton Story 01x12: (Dec/04/1957) As Sam 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Lonely Wizard 07x08: (Nov/15/1957) As Joseph at 16 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Wuthering Heights 01x22: (Nov/30/1955) As Young Heathcliff 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Annie and the Widow's Mite 02x16: (Apr/24/1955) As Dave Malloy 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Runaway Renegade 01x02: (Mar/01/1955) As Bobby Bishop 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Cave 01x22: (Feb/06/1955) As Ben Neilsen 

Our Miss Brooks (1952) 
  Christmas Show 02x12: (Dec/25/1953) As Boy 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  The Amatuer Hour 01x14: (Jan/14/1952) As Jimmy Hudson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sammy Ogg Quotes

No quotes added for this person