Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gale Storm


Mostly Credited As: Gale Storm
Sometimes Credited As: Gail Storm

Birth Name: Josephine Owaissa Cottle
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1922 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bloomington, Texas
Date Of Death: June 27, 2009
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Danville, California)

Gale Storm




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Gale Storm Show (1956)As: Susanna Pomeroy
The NBC Comedy Hour (1956)As: Herself (Host)
My Little Margie (1952)As: Margie Albright
Hollywood Theatre Time (1950)As: Mrs. Detective
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Something Borrowed, Someone Blue 05x09: (Jan/08/1989) As Maisie Mayberry 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Never Say Goodbye/A New Woman/Trial Romance 03x09: (Nov/03/1979) As Rose Kennicott 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Wimbledon Hastings? 02x20: (Feb/03/1965) As Dr. Nonnie Harper 
  Who Killed His Royal Highness? 01x21: (Feb/21/1964) As Honey Feather Leeps 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Home for Christmas 05x12: (Dec/18/1960) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 12 03x12: (Dec/21/1958) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Oct/27/1957) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  CBS Fall Lineup 12x02: (Sep/21/1958) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 8, Episode 4 08x04: (Nov/28/1955) As Herself 

Celebrity Playhouse (1955) 
  Mink Does Something for You 01x04: (Oct/18/1955) As unknown, [Starring Roles]

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Tomorrow is Forever 07x07: (Oct/17/1955) As guest star 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Gale Storm 05x09: (Nov/28/1954) As Herself 
  Abbott & Costello 02x07: (Oct/14/1951) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gale Storm Quotes

No quotes added for this person