Login or register  
TV

William Reynolds (1)


Mostly Credited As: William Reynolds (1)
Birth Name: William de Clerq Reynolds
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

William Reynolds (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The F.B.I. (1965)As: Special Agent Tom Colby (S03-S08)
The Gallant Men (1962)As: Captain Jim Benedict
The Islanders (1960)As: Sandy Wade
Pete Kelly's Blues (1959)As: Pete Kelly
Episode Cast Credits 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4018: The Incident on the Cliffs 02x04: (Oct/12/1978) As Roger Forman 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Big Bookie 01x13: (Apr/13/1967) As Sgt. William Riddle 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Anatomy of a Prison Break 02x10: (Nov/27/1966) As S.A.C. Kendall Lisbon 
  The Tormentors 01x28: (Apr/10/1966) As Franklin Benton 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  The Siege at Thayer's Bluff 01x07: (Nov/07/1963) As Paul Bannerman 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Nobody's Millions 02x03: (Oct/21/1961) As Jerry Bolton 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Purple Testament 01x19: (Feb/12/1960) As Lt. Fitzgerald 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Timothy Mackail 06x15: (Dec/30/1959) As Timothy Mackail 

Maverick (1957) 
  A Cure for Johnny Rain 03x15: (Dec/20/1959) As Johnny Rain 
  Holiday at Hollow Rock 02x13: (Dec/14/1958) As Ted Blake 
  Rope of Cards 01x17: (Jan/19/1958) As Bill Gregg 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Clara Duncan Story 02x29: (Apr/22/1959) As Roger Garrett 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Last Raid 03x21: (Feb/26/1959) As Bruce McVeigh 

Bronco (1958) 
  Borrowed Glory 01x12: (Feb/24/1959) As Dick Nelson 
  The Baron of Broken Lance 01x09: (Jan/13/1959) As Pete Loomis 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Camel Train 06x03: (Oct/01/1957) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  It Happened on Fifth Avenue 07x18: (Jan/03/1957) As Jim Bullock 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Reynolds (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person