Login or register  
TV

Eddie Fontaine

Mostly Credited As: Eddie Fontaine
Birth Name: Edward Reardon
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1927 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: April 13, 1992

Eddie Fontaine



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Gallant Men (1962)As: Pete D'Angelo
Episode Cast Credits 

Sisters (1991) 
  Devoted Husband, Loving Father 01x04: (Jun/01/1991) As Franco 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Headhunter 06x10: (Feb/04/1981) As Joe Marcella 

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  Before I Die 01x03: (Jan/30/1981) As Harry Fabian 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Christmas Time 06x16: (Dec/19/1978) As Vito Fonzarelli, [Special Guest Stars]

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Starsky's Brother (a.k.a. Starsky's Little Brother) 04x12: (Dec/19/1978) As Jake 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  White on White and Nearly Perfect 05x04: (Oct/20/1978) As Augusto DePalma 
  Joey Blue Eyes 02x17: (Jan/30/1976) As Sweet Tooth London, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Counter Gambit 01x17: (Jan/24/1975) As Moss Williams 
  This Case is Closed (2) 01x07: (Oct/18/1974) As Police Lt. Larry Pierson 
  This Case is Closed (1) 01x06: (Oct/18/1974) As Police Lt. Larry Pierson 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Walk a Deadly Wing 05x12: (Jan/01/1978) As Frank Sullivan 
  The Blue Flash 03x10: (Nov/16/1975) As Tony Anderson 
  Look Alike 02x17: (Feb/23/1975) As Freddie 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Disco Killer 03x17: (Jan/25/1977) As ... 

Bronk (1975) 
  Betrayal 01x13: (Dec/14/1975) As Paul Tedesco 

Harry O (1974) 
  Mayday 02x07: (Oct/23/1975) As Ted Marion 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Mansion 01x09: (Apr/02/1975) As Shooter 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  No Way Home 06x16: (Jan/06/1975) As Jablonsky 

Planet of the Apes (1974) 
  The Gladiators 01x02: (Sep/20/1974) As Gorilla Sergeant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Toma (1973) 
  The Contract on Alex Cordeen 01x15: (Mar/08/1974) As Gino Torre 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Eighteen Hours of Fear 01x16: (Feb/20/1974) As Alex Fairbanks 

Ironside (1967) 
  House of Terror 07x06: (Oct/25/1973) As Carpenter, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Wolf 02x27: (Mar/31/1967) As Sheriff Twilley, [Co-Guest Stars]

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Odds on Odette 05x11: (Dec/21/1962) As Andy Lamont 
  Upbeat 04x39: (Jun/15/1962) As Prelle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Fontaine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..