Login or register  
TV

Mimi Rogers

Mostly Credited As: Mimi Rogers
Birth Name: Miriam Spickler
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Coral Gables, Florida
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Mimi Rogers



Mimi Rogers Mimi Rogers Mimi Rogers Mimi Rogers Mimi Rogers Mimi Rogers Mimi Rogers Mimi Rogers
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Loop (2006)As: Merle
The Geena Davis Show (2000)As: Hillary
Paper Dolls (1984)As: Blair Fenton-Harper
The Rousters (1983)As: Ellen Slade
Episode Cast Credits 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Justice In Star-Spangled Hot Pants 11x06: (Nov/07/2013) As Robin 
  A Big Bag of Dog 10x02: (Oct/04/2012) As Robin 
  I Changed My Mind About the Milk 10x01: (Sep/27/2012) As Robin 
  Slowly and in a Circular Fashion 09x13: (Jan/02/2012) As Robin 

The Client List (2012) 
  The Rub of Sugarland 01x01: (Apr/08/2012) As Valerie Dawson 

Neighbors From Hell (2010) 
  Wolf Power 01x08: (Jul/19/2010) Voiced  Various 
  Country Club Hell 01x02: (Jun/14/2010) Voiced  Lorelai Killbride 

My Boys (2006) 
  John, Cougar, Newman Camp 02x09: (Aug/07/2008) As Maggie 

Professional Poker Tour (2006) 
  Commerce 1st Quarter Action 01x06: (Aug/09/2006) As Herself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 7 perform live 05x30: (Apr/18/2006) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Hank Azaria, Mimi Rogers, Pink 13x105: (Apr/11/2006) As Herself 
  Mimi Rogers, Louis C.K., Mafia Chef 01x21: (Oct/11/1993) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Mimi Rogers, Sebastian Maniscalco, Living Thing 02x15: (Jan/20/2006) As Herself 
  James Ellroy, Mimi Rogers, Brooke Valentine 01x103: (Jun/13/2005) As Herself 
  Jamie Denton, Courtney Hansen, Mimi Rogers 01x32: (Feb/16/2005) As Herself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 3 Game 4 03x04: (Jul/29/2004) As Herself 
  Tournament 1 Game 5 01x05: (Jan/06/2004) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  7/27/04 01x111: (Jul/27/2004) As Herself 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Madam President 01x13: (Jan/23/2004) As Annie Hannigan 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Hollywood Home Game 1 02x01: (Dec/03/2003) As Herself 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Luck Be a Lady 01x08: (Nov/17/2003) As Sandra Adlman 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  12/11/2000 02x58: (Dec/11/2000) As Herself 

The X-Files (1993) 
  The Sixth Extinction II: Amor Fati (3) 07x02: (Nov/14/1999) As Agent Diana Fowley, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Sixth Extinction (2) 07x01: (Nov/07/1999) As Agent Diana Fowley, [Special Guest Stars]
  Biogenesis (1) 06x22: (May/16/1999) As Agent Diana Fowley, [Special Guest Stars]
  One Son (2) 06x12: (Feb/14/1999) As Agent Diana Fowley, [Special Guest Stars]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Mimi Rogers 03x46: (Apr/02/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Don Rickles, Mimi Rogers, Steve Miller 05x120: (Mar/31/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Partners (1996) (1995) 
  Your Baby-sitter? 01x14: (Jan/08/1996) As Melissa 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Eye of the Storm: Ridley Scott 26x07: (Oct/13/1992) As Herself 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Beauty Rest 04x05: (Jul/11/1992) As Helen 

Dream On (1990) 
  The Second Greatest Story Ever Told (2) 02x02: (Jul/07/1991) As Julia 
  The Second Greatest Story Ever Told (1) 02x01: (Jul/07/1991) As Julia 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hartstruck 04x20: (Apr/12/1983) As Robin Wall 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Italian Ice 02x16: (Feb/04/1982) As Margo Perina 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Slow Boat to Madness (2) 07x04: (Nov/18/1981) As Corrina 
  Slow Boat to Madness (1) 07x03: (Nov/11/1981) As Corrina 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Jungle Madness (2) 01x17: (May/26/1981) As Sandra Paully 
  Jungle Madness (1) 01x16: (May/26/1981) As Sandra Paully 
  Rites of Spring (2) 01x15: (May/19/1981) As Sandra Paully 
  Rites of Spring (1) 01x14: (May/19/1981) As Sandra Paully 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Bill Gathers Moss 13x22: (Unaired) Voiced  Katie Calhoun, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mimi Rogers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..