Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gracie Allen


Mostly Credited As: Gracie Allen
Sometimes Credited As: Grace Allen

Birth Name: Grace Ethel Cecile Rosalie Allen
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1895 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: August 27, 1964
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Hollywood, CA)
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Gracie Allen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show (1950)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  How Jack Met George Burns 14x14: (Jan/07/1964) Voiced  Herself, [Uncredited]
  George Burns/Spike Jones Show 07x02: (Oct/07/1956) Voiced  Herself, [Uncredited]
  Burns And Allen Show 04x11: (Apr/11/1954) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Gracie Bit 02x04: (Mar/09/1952) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  George Burns, Gracie Allen 11x02: (Sep/29/1957) As Herself 

Shower of Stars (1954) 
  Auto Show 02x02: (Nov/03/1955) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  George Burns 03x04: (Sep/28/1955) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gracie Allen Quotes

No quotes added for this person