Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John McCook


Mostly Credited As: John McCook
Birth Name: John Thomas McCook
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ventura, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

John McCook




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Eric Forrester (1987-present)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Lance Prentiss #1 (1975-1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Jeanne Cooper Tribute Special (May/28/2013) As Himself 
  Ep. #10119 40x250: (Mar/19/2013) As Eric Forrester 
  Ep. #10118 40x249: (Mar/18/2013) As Eric Forrester 
  Ep. #8841 35x237: (Feb/28/2008) As Eric Forrester 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 126 02x126: (Mar/19/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Melissa Rivers, John McCook 03x246: (Aug/16/2004) As Himself 

Acapulco H.E.A.T. (1993) 
  Code Name: Spear of Destiny 02x03: (Oct/07/1998) As Unknown 

Newhart (1982) 
  Attack of the Killer Aunt 08x09: (Dec/11/1989) As Brad Pettibone 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Gershwin's Trunk 02x17: (Mar/13/1987) As Jerry Lane 
  Hell Toupee 01x21: (Apr/13/1986) As M.C. 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Blonde on Blonde (1) 03x11: (Feb/03/1987) As Unknown 

Sidekicks (1986) 
  Kicked Upstairs 01x15: (Jan/31/1987) As Bob Small 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Just Because I'm Paranoid 06x11: (Dec/11/1986) As Zachary Tucker 
  For the People 05x18: (Feb/20/1986) As Chandler 'Doc' McKay 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/15/1986) As Barry Graham, [Co-Guest Stars]

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Address Unknown 01x08: (Feb/26/1986) As Ken Killiard 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Change of Life 02x15: (Jan/29/1986) As Todd Jefferies 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Keep the Home Fries Burning 02x14: (Jan/19/1986) As Harrison Fraser III 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele on the Air 04x10: (Jan/07/1986) As Norman Austin 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Nightmare Man 03x13: (Jan/04/1985) As Frank Denton 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Lucky Ducks 04x21: (May/10/1984) As Gameshow Host 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Jolene is Stuck on Mel 08x20: (Apr/01/1984) As Harry Parker 
  Vera's Secret Lover 08x02: (Oct/09/1983) As Man #1 
  Alice Faces the Music 07x11: (Mar/14/1983) As Harry Parker 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Case of the Red Faced Thespian 04x12: (Jan/19/1984) As Nolan Atherton 
  The Big Blow 03x22: (Apr/07/1983) As Prince Roland Martine 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Games People Play/The Sweet Life 07x11: (Jan/14/1984) As Steven Curry 
  The Ghost's Story/The Spoilers 05x22: (May/08/1982) As Captain Fitzhugh Ross / Mr. Ross 

Hotel (1983) 
  Reflections 01x13: (Jan/04/1984) As Dr. Frank Chapman 

Family Ties (1982) 
  This Year's Model 02x04: (Oct/26/1983) As Tuxedo Man 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Downstairs Bride 03x20: (Mar/16/1983) As Fred 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  As the Hart Turns 04x17: (Mar/01/1983) As Damian/Dr. Porter 

Three's Company (1977) 
  An Affair to Forget 07x08: (Nov/30/1982) As Alan 
  And Baby Makes Four 05x17: (Mar/10/1981) As Doug Cooper 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Squatter 04x15: (Feb/18/1982) As Tom Wallace 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Slim Chance 02x03: (Dec/07/1980) As Scott Nelson 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Thrill Show 03x22: (Feb/23/1980) As Conner 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Joy Riders 03x18: (Feb/13/1969) As Officer Keefer 
  Internal Affairs - DR-20 03x12: (Dec/12/1968) As Ed Hillier 
  The Big Problem 02x28: (Mar/28/1968) As Officer Jeffries 

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  Love at 78 RPM 01x09: (Nov/12/1965) As Stefanowski 
  Happy Birthday, to Who? 01x08: (Nov/05/1965) As Stefanowski 
  Liberty 01x02: (Sep/24/1965) As Lee Helmsman 

Hank (1965) (1965) 
  Dunsetter for President 01x03: (Oct/01/1965) As Gerald 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John McCook Quotes

No quotes added for this person