Login or register  
TV

Leo G. Carroll

Mostly Credited As: Leo G. Carroll
Sometimes Credited As: Leo Carroll

Birth Name: Leo Gratten Carroll
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1892 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Weedon Bec, Northamptonshire, England
Date Of Death: October 16, 1972
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia Brought On By Cancer (Hollywood, CA)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Leo G. Carroll



Leo G. Carroll Leo G. Carroll
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966)As: Alexander Waverly
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964)As: Alexander Waverly
Channing (1963)As: Professor John Miller
Going My Way (1962)As: Father Fitzgibbon
Topper (1953)As: Cosmo Topper
Episode Cast Credits 

Ironside (1967) 
  Little Dog, Gone 03x24: (Apr/02/1970) As Trevor Winthrop, [Special Guest Stars]

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #2 01x02: (Jan/29/1968) As Himself 
  Episode #1 01x01: (Jan/22/1968) As Himself 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Bow-Wow Affair 01x20: (Feb/15/1965) As Quentin Lester Baldwin 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  The Fugitive Eye 03x05: (Jul/17/1963) As Welch 
  Dead on Nine 02x03: (Jul/04/1962) As .. 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  An Attractive Family 02x15: (Jan/01/1962) As Major Downey 

Studio One (1948) 
  Bellingham 10x44: (Aug/25/1958) As Bellingham 
  Shadow and Substance 01x14: (May/18/1949) As guest star 
  Moment of Truth 01x11: (Apr/17/1949) As guest star 

Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) 
  The Magic Fishbone 01x10: (Aug/19/1958) As Gingery 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Angel Street 03x120: (May/09/1958) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Splendid Dream 02x21: (Mar/16/1954) As William Penn 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Jenny Kissed Me 01x35: (Jun/26/1949) As Father Moynihan 
  Macbeth 01x31: (May/01/1949) As Duncan 
  The Druid Circle 01x23: (Mar/06/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leo G. Carroll Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..