Login or register  
TV

Eli Mintz

Mostly Credited As: Eli Mintz
Birth Name: Eduard Mintz
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1904 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: Ukraine
Birth Place: Lemberg, Galicia, Austria-Hungary [now Lviv
Date Of Death: June 08, 1988
Cause Of Death: pneumonia




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Goldbergs (1949)As: Uncle David
Episode Cast Credits 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  An Island Like a Peacock 02x31: (May/16/1963) As Sam Stone 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Saturday, Surgery and Stanley Shultz 02x13: (Dec/31/1962) As Sascha 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Night the Saints Lost Their Halos 03x15: (Jan/17/1962) As Watchman 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 34 04x34: (May/24/1959) As Himself 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Fabulous Irishman 01x39: (Jun/27/1957) As Isaacs 

Studio One (1948) 
  Three Empty Rooms 08x02: (Sep/26/1955) As Elihu 
  An Almanac on Liberty 07x08: (Nov/08/1954) As Nathan 
  The Little Black Bag 04x02: (Sep/24/1951) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Man Most Likely 07x44: (Jun/30/1954) As guest star 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 5, Episode 19 05x19: (Feb/24/1953) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eli Mintz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..