Login or register  
TV

Chuck Barris

Mostly Credited As: Chuck Barris
Birth Name: Charles Hirsch Barris
Date Of Birth: June 03, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Chuck Barris



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Chuck Barris Rah-Rah Show (1978)As: Himself (Host)
The Gong Show (1976)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  6/16/04 01x87: (Jun/16/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Roseanne Barr, Chuck Barris, Dave Attell 10x71: (Feb/05/2003) As Himself 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Sanford and Gong 06x12: (Dec/17/1976) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Gong Show (1976)• Executive Producer
The Parent Game (1972)• Executive Producer
Three's A Crowd (1979) (1979)• Producer
The New Treasure Hunt (1973)• Executive Producer
The New Dating Game (1973)• Executive Producer
The New Newlywed Game (1977)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chuck Barris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..