Login or register  
TV

Les Brown

Mostly Credited As: Les Brown
Sometimes Credited As: Les Brown and His Band of Reknown
Les Brown & His Band of Reknown
Les Brown and His Band of Renown
Les Brown & His Band of Renown
Les Brown's Band Of Renown
Les Brown and His Orchestra
Les Brown & His Orchestra
Les Brown and his Music
Les Brown & his Music

Birth Name: Lester Raymond Brown
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1912 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Reinerton, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: January 03, 2001
Cause Of Death: lung cancer (Los Angeles, California)

Les Brown



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dean Martin Summer Show (1966)As: The Bandleader
The Hollywood Palace (1964)As: Orchestra Leader (1964)
The Steve Allen Show (1956)As: Bandleader (1959-60)
Episode Cast Credits 

Goodnight Sweetheart (1993) 
  Fools Rush In 01x02: (Nov/25/1993) As Les Brown & his music 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Kate Smith, Barbara Eden, Mickey Rooney, Les Brown 04x25: (Mar/20/1969) As Himself 
  Polly Bergen, Mills Brothers, Les Brown 03x16: (Dec/28/1967) As Himself 
  Frank Gorshin, Rose Marie, Jane Morgan, Les Brown 02x21: (Feb/09/1967) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950)• Orchestra Leader

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Les Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..