Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mike Post


Mostly Credited As: Mike Post
Sometimes Credited As: Майка Поста

Birth Name: Leland Michael Postil
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Mike Post




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Hollywood Palace (1964)As: Orchestra Leader (1969-1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Pot of Gold 05x04: (Oct/07/1956) As Harold 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Rousters (1983)• Theme By
• Music By
Arrest & Trial (2000) (2000)• Theme Music
J.J. Starbuck (1987)• Main Title Theme
• Music
B.L. Stryker (1989)• Music
Bay City Blues (1983)• Music Supervisor
Black Sheep Squadron (1976)• Theme Music
Blind Justice (2005)• Music
Blossom (1991)• Main Title Theme Written By (1991-1994)
Booker (1989)• Music
Broken Badges (1990)• Music
CHiPs (1977)• Music
City of Angels (2000) (2000)• Music
Cop Rock (1990)• Music
Crime & Punishment (US) (2002)• Theme Music
Deadline (2000)• Music
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989)• Music
Hardcastle & McCormick (1983)• Music
• Theme Music
Hill Street Blues (1981)• Main Title Theme
Hooperman (1987)• Music
Hunter (1984) (1984)• Main Title Theme
L.A. Dragnet (2003)• Music
L.A. Law (1986)• Music
• Main Title Theme
Law & Order (1990)• Music
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)• Music
• Theme Music
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)• Music
Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005)• Music
Magnum, P.I. (1980)• Main Title Theme
NewsRadio (1995)• Music
NYPD Blue (1993)• Music
Palace Guard (1991)• Music
Quantum Leap (1989)• Music
• Main Title Theme
Renegade (1992)• Music
Riptide (US) (1984)• Main Title Theme
Silk Stalkings (1991)• Music
Stingray (1985) (1986)• Main Title Theme
• Music Supervisor
Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980)• Music
The A-Team (1983)• Main Title Theme
• Music
The Commish (1991)• Music
The Greatest American Hero (1981)• Music
• Theme By
The Rockford Files (1974) (1974)• Main Title Theme
The White Shadow (1978)• Main Title Theme
Gideon Oliver (1989)• Music
Toma (1973)• Music
• Main Title Theme
Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010)• Theme Music
Закон и порядок: отдел оперативных расследований (2007)• Theme Music
Закон и Порядок. Преступный умысел (2007)• Theme Music
¡Rob! (2012)• Music

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

The Sopranos Songs:
The Sopranos + The Rockford Files 
Daria Songs:
Murder, She Snored + Theme from 'Murder, She Wrote' 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Post Quotes

No quotes added for this person