Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Audrey Meadows


Mostly Credited As: Audrey Meadows
Birth Name: Audrey Cotter
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1922 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: China
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 03, 1996
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer in Beverly Hills, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Audrey Meadows




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Honeymooners (1955)As: Alice Kramden (1952-1957)
The Jackie Gleason Show (1952)As: Alice Kramden/Various Characters (1952-1957)
Bob and Ray (1951)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Dave's World (1993) 
  Working Stiffs 03x12: (Dec/20/1995) As Ruby 
  The Mommies 02x23: (May/08/1995) As Ruby 

Hi Honey, I'm Home! (1991) 
  Fur Flies 01x03: (Aug/02/1991) As Alice Kradmen, [Special Guest Stars]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Old Money 02x17: (Mar/28/1991) Voiced  Bea Simmons, [Special Guest Stars]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  If the Frame Fits 02x22: (May/18/1986) As Mildred Tilley 

Hotel (1983) 
  Pathways 03x04: (Oct/16/1985) As Amelia Chelton 

Too Close for Comfort (1980) 
  My Unfavorite Martin 02x16: (Feb/23/1982) As Iris Martin 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Squatter 04x15: (Feb/18/1982) As Mrs. Martinson 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Dandruff 04x08: (Nov/14/1978) As Hilda Zuckerman 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Taking Sides/A Friendly Little Game/Going by the Book 01x21: (Feb/18/1978) As Gladys Watkins 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  George Washington (celebrity roast) 09x22: (Mar/15/1974) As Martha Washington 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  George Washington 01x22: (Mar/15/1974) As Martha Washington 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Kaye Stevens, Audrey Meadows 03x13: (Jan/05/1970) As Herself 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Audrey Meadows / Shirley Bassey 16x09: (Oct/11/1966) As Herself 
  Audrey Meadows / The Lettermen 15x13: (Nov/02/1965) As Herself 
  Audrey Meadows / Johnny Rivers 14x03: (Sep/22/1964) As Herself 
  Audrey Meadows / The Lettermen 13x10: (Nov/05/1963) As Herself 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Life is a Lie, Love is a Cheat 01x09: (Nov/10/1962) As Dr. Carrie Morton 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Sis Bowls 'Em Over 09x28: (Apr/09/1961) As Connie Marlowe 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Nancy Palmer Story 04x24: (Mar/07/1961) As Nancy Palmer, [Special Guest Stars]

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Mrs. Bixby and the Colonel's Coat 06x01: (Sep/27/1960) As Mrs. Bixby 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 33 04x33: (May/15/1960) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 25 04x25: (Mar/20/1960) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 16 03x16: (Jan/18/1959) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 10 03x10: (Dec/07/1958) As Herself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Sep/07/1958) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 29 03x29: (Apr/13/1958) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 22 03x22: (Feb/23/1958) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 10 03x10: (Nov/24/1957) As Herself 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Honeymooners Show 08x10: (Jan/26/1958) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 7th Annual Emmy Awards 07x01: (Mar/07/1955) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress in a Regular Series (for 'The Jackie Gleason Show') 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Victor Borge (guest host) 07x47: (Aug/08/1954) As Herself 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Ceylon Treasure 02x21: (Jan/14/1952) As Singer 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Audrey Meadows Quotes

No quotes added for this person