Login or register  
TV

Sheila MacRae

Mostly Credited As: Sheila MacRae
Sometimes Credited As: Gordon and Sheila MacRae
Mrs. Gordon McRae
Sheila Stephens
Shela Stephens
Sheila Stephenson
Sheila Stevens

Birth Name: Sheila Margaret Stephens
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1920 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: March 06, 2014
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Sheila MacRae



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Parenthood (1990) (1990)As: Marilyn Buckman
The Honeymooners (1955)As: Alice Kramden (1966-1970)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Mildred Lascoe (1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Lone Witness 09x19: (Apr/04/1993) As Susan Wells 

What's My Line? (1968) (1968) 
  5 February 1970 02x??: (Feb/05/1970) As Herself (Guest Panelist) 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Harry James Orchestra, Henny Youngman 19x34: (May/08/1966) As Herself 
  Myron Cohen, Gordon and Sheila MacRae 18x10: (Nov/29/1964) As Herself 
  The Beatles, Cab Calloway 17x21: (Feb/23/1964) As Herself 
  Jimmy Dean, Art Carney 15x08: (Nov/05/1961) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Patti Page / Chita Rivera / Roger Miller / Jack Jones / Gordon & Sheila MacRae 01x29: (Apr/21/1966) As Herself 
  Ella Fitzgerald / George Gobel / Barrie Chase / Gordon & Sheila MacRae 01x13: (Dec/16/1965) As Herself 
  Allan Sherman / Gordon & Sheila MacRae / Vic Damone 01x04: (Oct/07/1965) As Herself 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Project Strigas Affair 01x09: (Nov/24/1964) As Nurse (as Sheila Stephenson), [Featuring]

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Gordon MacRae / Sheila MacRae 12x21: (Dec/18/1962) As Herself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 25 04x25: (Mar/20/1960) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Nov/23/1958) As Herself 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  One Sunday Afternoon 07x22: (Jan/31/1957) As guest star 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  The Fashion Show 04x20: (Feb/28/1955) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sheila is the mother of actress Heather MacRae and of late actress Meredith MacRae who passed away in 2000 and she was married to late actor and singer Gordon MacRae who passed away in 1986.

Sheila MacRae Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..