Login or register  
TV

Sean Gallagher

Mostly Credited As: Sean Gallagher
Birth Name: Sean Campbell Gallagher
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Luton

Sean Gallagher



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Leaving (UK) (2012)As: Michael
Walking and Talking (2012)As: Pretty Nun
Rock Rivals (2008)As: Mal Faith
Border Cafe (2000)As: David
The House of Windsor (1994)As: Ray Barker
Coronation Street (1960)As: Paul Connor (2006-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Our Girl (2013) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/19/2014) As Dave Dawes 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/05/2014) As Dave Dawes 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/21/2014) As Dave Dawes 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Undertone: Part 2 17x08: (Jan/24/2014) As DI John Brooke 
  Undertone: Part 1 17x07: (Jan/23/2014) As DI John Brooke 
  Long Days, Short Nights: Part 2 01x04: (Feb/29/1996) As Daniel Finn 
  Long Days, Short Nights: Part 1 01x03: (Feb/28/1996) As Daniel Finn 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  An Unhelpful Aid 01x06: (Nov/29/2011) As Phil Owen 

New Street Law (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/08/2006) As  
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/01/2006) As Tony Burgess 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  New Earth 02x01: (Apr/15/2006) As Chip 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/29/2004) As Sean Reynolds 

Touching Evil (UK) (1997) 
  Killing with Kindness/To Death and Back (1) 01x03: (May/13/1997) As Carl Burgess 

Murder Most Horrid (1991) 
  Lady Luck 02x02: (Mar/10/1994) As Sean Lacey 

Casualty (1986) 
  Care In The Community 08x20: (Jan/29/1994) As Bill Truman 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Giddy Heights 01x08: (Jun/28/1993) As Ian Hilliard 

The Bill (1984) 
  Hypocritical Oath 09x23: (Feb/25/1993) As Mick West 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sean Gallagher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..