TV

Lou Ferrigno


Mostly Credited As: Lou Ferrigno
Sometimes Credited As: Louis Ferrigno

Birth Name: Louis Jude Ferrigno
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Lou Ferrigno




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Celebrity Apprentice (2004)As: Himself (S12 -Celebrity Apprentice 5 Fired in Task 9)
The Incredible Hulk (1996) (1996)As: Hulk -- [Voice]
Trauma Center (1983)As: John "Six" Sixkiller
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978)As: The Incredible Hulk
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Sinead O'Connor, Corbin Bleu, Lou Ferrigno and Margaret Cho 03x04: (Jan/24/2014) As Himself 
  Sinead O'Connor, Corbin Bleu, Lou Ferrigno and Margaret Cho 03x04: (Jan/24/2014) As Himself 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Suitcase 04x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Sofia's bodyguard 
  Chuck Versus the Suitcase 04x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Sofia's bodyguard 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  June 29, 2009 07x130: (Jun/29/2009) As Himself 

American Gladiators (2008) (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jun/09/2008) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jun/09/2008) As Himself 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  China Syndrome Part 1 09x12: (May/14/2007) As Himself 
  China Syndrome Part 1 09x12: (May/14/2007) As Himself 
  Acting Out 08x23: (May/22/2006) As Himself 
  Acting Out 08x23: (May/22/2006) As Himself 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Investigation Concluded (3) 02x16: (Sep/22/2004) As New Junior, [Special Guest Stars]
  Investigation Concluded (3) 02x16: (Sep/22/2004) As New Junior, [Special Guest Stars]

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Illegal Smile 04x18: (Feb/18/2004) As Big Guy 
  Illegal Smile 04x18: (Feb/18/2004) As Big Guy 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Superheroes 01x07: (Jul/21/1999) As Himself 

Night Court (1984) 
  Battling Bailiff 02x17: (Feb/07/1985) As Klondike Butcher 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Blood Ties 02x20: (Mar/02/1984) As Steven Otto 
  Blood Ties 02x20: (Mar/02/1984) As Steven Otto 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  License to Kill (1) 01x10: (Jan/13/1982) As Hulk 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #6 01x06: (May/07/1979) As Himself (CBS Team) 
  Special #6 01x06: (May/07/1979) As Himself (CBS Team) 
  Special #5 01x05: (Nov/18/1978) As Himself (CBS team) 
  Special #5 01x05: (Nov/18/1978) As Himself (CBS team) 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Living Single (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Workman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Workman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Billy (1979) (1979) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hulk 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hulk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lou Ferrigno Quotes

No quotes added for this person