Login or register  
TV

Genie Francis

Mostly Credited As: Genie Francis
Sometimes Credited As: Genie Ann Francis

Birth Name: Eugenie Ann Francis
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Englewood, New Jersey
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Genie Francis



Genie Francis Genie Francis
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Incredible Hulk (1996) (1996)As: Betty Ross (S01) -- [Voice]
North and South (US) (1985)As: Brett Main Hazard
Bare Essence (1983)As: Patricia "Tyger" Hayes
Loving (1983)As: Ceara Connor (1991)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Genevieve Atkinson (2011-2012)
All My Children (1970)As: Ceara Connor Hunter (1990-1992)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Diana Colville (1987-1989)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Laura Webber Spencer Baldwin #2 (1976-1982, 1983, 1984, 1993-2002, 2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12825 51x49: (Jun/10/2013) As Laura Spencer 
  #12811 51x35: (May/20/2013) As Laura Spencer 
  #12809 51x33: (May/16/2013) As Laura Spencer 
  #12802 51x26: (May/07/2013) As Laura Spencer 

The Chew (2011) 
  Season 2, Episode 112 02x112: (Mar/01/2013) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah---Legendary Soap Stars Reunite: Luke & Laura, Plus Erica Kane & ALL Her TV Husbands 25x80: (Feb/09/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Genie Francis; nasty neighbors; the Dove Campaign for Real Beauty 02x69: (Dec/06/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Genie Francis, Charles Gibson 11x63: (Dec/03/2007) As Herself 
  Guest co-host Monique Coleman, Anthony Geary, Genie Francis, Chester Gregory II 10x51: (Nov/14/2006) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Dan Rather, John Edwards, Genie Francis, Anthony Geary 32x52: (Nov/14/2006) As Herself 

Roswell (1999) 
  Destiny (2) 01x22: (May/15/2000) As Mother 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Gwen, Larry, Dick and Mary 05x10: (Jan/25/2000) As Gwen 

The Incredible Hulk (1996) (1996) 
  Innocent Blood 01x05: (Oct/06/1996) As Sister Rose Crak 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Suck Up or Shut Up 06x13: (Jan/04/1994) As Laura Spencer, [Uncredited]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Fixer-upper 06x15: (Feb/11/1990) As Victoria Brandon Griffin 
  Corned Beef And Carnage 03x05: (Nov/02/1986) As Victoria Brandon Griffin 
  Birds of a Feather 01x03: (Oct/14/1984) As Victoria Brandon Griffin 

Hotel (1983) 
  Barriers 04x18: (Mar/11/1987) As Melinda Jenkins 
  Outsiders 02x05: (Nov/21/1984) As Jenny Bernard 

Glitter (1984) 
  The Matriarch 01x10: (Dec/19/1985) As Unknown 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Daddy's Little Girl/The Whistle 05x14: (Jan/30/1982) As Crista Ackland 

Fridays (1980) 
  Tony Geary & Genie Francis / Devo 03x03: (Oct/09/1981) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She has been married to Jonathan Frakes since May 28, 1988. They have two children, Jameson and Elizabeth.

She is the daughter of Ivar Francis.

Genie Francis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..