Login or register  
TV

Katie Finneran

Mostly Credited As: Katie Finneran
Sometimes Credited As: Kate Finneran

Birth Name: Kathleen Finneran
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Katie Finneran



Katie Finneran Katie Finneran Katie Finneran Katie Finneran Katie Finneran
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Untitled Kzk Project (2014)As: Belle Rayburn
The Michael J. Fox Show (2013)As: Leigh Henry
I Hate My Teenage Daughter (2011)As: Nikki Miller
The Inside (2005)As: Special Agent Melody Sim
Wonderfalls (2004)As: Sharon Tyler
Bram & Alice (2002)As: Katie
Episode Cast Credits 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Stephen Sondheim’s "Company" - with the New York Philharmonic 41x07: (Nov/08/2013) As Amy 

Mercy (2009) 
  Wake Up, Bill 01x12: (Jan/20/2010) As Roxanne 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  The Honeymoon's Over 01x08: (Jul/30/2009) As Julie Kingsley 

Drive (2007) 
  Let The Games Begin 01x03: (Apr/16/2007) As Becca Freeman 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Plainsong 53x02: (Apr/25/2004) As Judy 

Oz (1997) 
  Famous Last Words 04x16: (Feb/25/2001) As Patricia Galson 

Frasier (1993) 
  Rivals 07x06: (Nov/04/1999) As Poppy 
  Everyone's a Critic 07x04: (Oct/14/1999) As Poppy 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Models and Mortals 01x02: (Jun/06/1998) As Ellen 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Katie Finneran Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...