Login or register  
TV

Nelsan Ellis

Mostly Credited As: Nelsan Ellis
Birth Name: Nelson Ellis
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1978 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harvey, Illinois
Height: 5' 9 ¼" (1.75 m)

Nelsan Ellis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Blood (2008)As: Lafayette Reynolds
The Inside (2005)As: Carter Howard
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 136 63x136: (Jul/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Lost Boy 06x01: (Sep/27/2007) As Deng Nimieri 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  I Know What You'll Do Next Summer 03x18: (May/15/2007) As Apollo Bukenya 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nelsan Ellis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV Confirm Exclusive Deal With Jonathan Ross And 'The Jonathan Ross Show'

ITV have confirmed a new exclusive deal with Jonathan Ross and two more..

Interview With Arthur Matthews Of 'Toast of London'

With credits including 'Big Train', 'Brass Eye', 'Black Books', the Ted..

HBO is Coming for You

    Are you one of the 80 million homes that do not currently subscribe..