Login or register  
TV

Lara Spencer

Mostly Credited As: Lara Spencer
Sometimes Credited As: Lara Haffenreffer

Birth Name: Lara Christine Von Seelen
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Garden City, Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Lara Spencer



Lara Spencer Lara Spencer Lara Spencer Lara Spencer Lara Spencer Lara Spencer Lara Spencer Lara Spencer
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Good Afternoon America (2012)As: Herself (Co-Host 2012)
Flea Market Flip (2012)As: Herself (Host)
The Insider (2004)As: Herself (Anchor 2004-2011)
Antiques Roadshow (US) (1997)As: Herself (Host 2004-2005)
Good Morning America (1975)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 2014-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Patrick Dempsey, Lara Spencer, Young Jeezy 12x190: (Sep/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Judd Hirsch, Lara Spencer 18x06: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself 
  Chadwick Boseman, guest co-hosts Lara Spencer & Juliet Huddy 17x210: (Jul/29/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 160 16x160: (May/09/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 29 16x29: (Oct/12/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 227 39x227: (Sep/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 110 39x110: (Apr/04/2014) As Herself (Lifestyle Anchor) 
  Season 39, Episode 109 39x109: (Apr/03/2014) As Herself (Lifestyle Anchor) 
  Season 39, Episode 108 39x108: (Apr/02/2014) As Herself (Lifestyle Anchor) 

The Chew (2011) 
  Big Flavor Money Savers 04x07: (Sep/16/2014) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Octavia Spencer, Dylan O'Brien, Lara Spencer 33x11: (Sep/15/2014) As Herself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  We're Celebrating the Academy Awards! Good Morning America's Lara Spencer Is Serving Up Her Red Carpet Beauty Tips and Three Tasty Dips 08x104: (Feb/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Hulk Hogan 02x85: (Jan/11/2008) As Herself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Getting My House in Order 06x07: (Jul/27/2010) As Herself 
  Toddlers & Remodelers 06x02: (Jun/22/2010) As Herself 

Gary Unmarried (2008) 
  Gary Unmarried? 02x17: (Mar/17/2010) As Wedding Officiant 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  For Those About to Walk, We Salute You 10x09: (Apr/16/2008) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Charlie Ray, Lara Spencer, Donald Trump 02x14: (Sep/29/2005) As Herself 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  Friends Helping Friends (May/06/2004) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lara Spencer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..