Login or register  
TV

Dennis Day (1)

Mostly Credited As: Dennis Day (1)
Birth Name: Owen Patrick Eugene McNulty
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1916 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York
Date Of Death: June 22, 1988
Cause Of Death: Lou Gehrig's disease
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Stingiest Man in Town (1978)As: Nephew Fred -- [Voice]
Frosty's Winter Wonderland (1976)As: The Parson -- [Voice]
The Dennis Day Show (1952)As: Himself
The Jack Benny Program (1950)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Little Old Lucy 06x07: (Oct/23/1967) As Cornelius Heatherington, Jr. 

The Bing Crosby Show (1964) 
  Operation Man Save 01x22: (Mar/01/1965) As Mr. Taylor 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Rosie Sunset? 02x19: (Jan/27/1965) As Waldo Fleishacker 
  Who Killed Davidian Jonas? 02x15: (Dec/30/1964) As Harvey Haight 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Way Station 10x16: (Mar/09/1962) As Jason Barnes 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Count Basie and His Orchestra, Chita Rivera 13x35: (May/29/1960) As Himself 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Cheap is Cheap 04x26: (Apr/05/1959) As Alexander Gifford 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Jo Stafford / Dennis Day 01x17: (Feb/04/1959) As Himself 

Studio One (1948) 
  The McTaggert Succession 10x30: (May/05/1958) As Dennis McTaggart 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Nov/03/1957) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 04x13: (Dec/27/1953) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dennis Day (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..