Login or register  
TV

Mike Evans

Mostly Credited As: Mike Evans
Sometimes Credited As: Mike Jonas Evans
Michael Evans

Birth Name: Michael Jonas Evans
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1949 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salisbury, North Carolina
Date Of Death: December 14, 2006
Cause Of Death: Throat cancer (Twentynine Palms, California)

Mike Evans



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Practice (1976) (1976)As: Lenny (S02)
The Jeffersons (1975)As: Lionel Jefferson (S01, S06-S07; recurring afterwards)
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Faith 09x10: (Dec/16/2000) As Ray 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Sayonara (2) 11x13: (Feb/05/1985) As Lionel Jefferson 
  Sayonara (1) 11x12: (Jan/29/1985) As Lionel Jefferson 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Mike Makes His Move 05x24: (Mar/08/1975) As Lionel Jefferson 
  The Jeffersons Move Up 05x17: (Jan/11/1975) As Lionel Jefferson 
  Lionel the Live-In 05x05: (Oct/12/1974) As Lionel Jefferson 
  The Bunkers and Inflation (1) 05x01: (Sep/14/1974) As Lionel Jefferson 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  For Good or Evil 03x10: (Nov/14/1974) As Paul Hudson 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Good Times (1974)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Evans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..