Login or register  
TV

Billy Bush

Mostly Credited As: Billy Bush
Birth Name: William Hall Bush
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Billy Bush



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Access Hollywood Live (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Grease: You're the One that I Want! (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Let's Make a Deal (2003) (2003)As: Host
Access Hollywood (1996)As: Himself (Weekday Anchor, 2004-present)
Miss Universe (1960)As: Himself (Host 2005, 2004 & 2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Billy Bush & Chloe Grace Moretz 11x149: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 66th Primetime Emmy Red Carpet Special (Aug/25/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 26 63x26: (Feb/17/2014) As Himself 
  Billy Bush, Matt Lauer, Jarod Miller, Today's Kitchen 56x90: (Jan/05/2007) As Himself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Hey, Baby, What's Wrong (2) 06x07: (Feb/09/2012) As Billy Bush 
  Hey, Baby, What's Wrong (1) 06x06: (Feb/09/2012) As Billy Bush 
  Senor Macho Solo 03x07: (Jan/08/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Lauren Holly, Billy Bush, & Nickelback 03x135: (Oct/07/2005) As Himself 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 54th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x41: (Apr/11/2005) As Himself (Host) 
  The 53rd Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x40: (Apr/12/2004) As Himself (Host) 
  The 52nd Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x39: (Mar/24/2003) As Himself (Host) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is the nephew of former President George H.W. Bush.

He is the son of Jonathan Bush.

George W. Bush is his first cousin.

He is married to Sydney Davis

He has three daughters: Josephine, Mary Bradley, and Lillie.

Billy Bush Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..