Login or register  
TV

Cliff Arquette

Mostly Credited As: Cliff Arquette
Sometimes Credited As: Charley Weaver
Charlie Weaver

Birth Name: Clifford Charles Arquette
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1905 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio
Date Of Death: September 23, 1974
Cause Of Death: stroke

Cliff Arquette



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jonathan Winters Show (1967)As: Himself (1968-1969)
The Roy Rogers-Dale Evans Show (1962)As: Charley Weaver
Hobby Lobby (1959)As: Charley Weaver (Interviewer)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Don Ho, Cher, Cliff Arquette, Casey Anderson, Carlos Montoya 02x04: (Oct/15/1969) As Himself 

F Troop (1965) 
  Our Brave in F Troop 02x30: (Mar/30/1967) As General Sam Courage 

Summer Fun (1966) 
  McNab's Lab 01x01: (Jul/22/1966) As Andrew McNab 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Donald O'Connor 02x13: (Dec/19/1964) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 27 05x27: (Apr/02/1961) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 7 04x07: (Nov/15/1959) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 34 03x34: (May/24/1959) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 33 03x33: (May/17/1959) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Cliff Arquette 08x12: (Oct/30/1960) As Himself 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Salvage 05x39: (May/31/1956) As guest star 
  The Big Hands 02x28: (May/21/1953) As Al Morgan 
  The Big Trio 02x05: (Nov/20/1952) As guest star 
  The Big Sorrow 02x02: (Sep/25/1952) As Father Newman 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Time and Yuletide 02x16: (Dec/19/1954) As Haggerty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cliff Arquette Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..