Login or register  
TV

Anna Friel

Mostly Credited As: Anna Friel
Birth Name: Anna Louise Friel
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Rochdale, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Anna Friel



Anna Friel Anna Friel Anna Friel Anna Friel Anna Friel
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Odyssey (2014) (2015)As: Sgt. Odelle Ballard
The Vatican (2013)As: Kayla Duffy
The Psychopath Next Door (2013)As: TBA
Public Enemies (2012)As: Anna
What to do When Someone Dies. (2012)As: Ellie Manning
Without You (2011)As: Ellie Manning
Neverland (2011)As: Captain Elizabeth Bonny
7 Days on the Breadline (2009)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Pushing Daisies (2007)As: Charlotte "Chuck" Charles
The Jury (US) (2004)As: Megan Delaney
Fields of Gold (2002)As: Lucia Merritt
Our Mutual Friend (1998)As: Bella Wilfer
Brookside (1982)As: Beth Jordache (1993-1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 31 04x31: (Oct/14/2013) As Herself 

Channel 4's Comedy Gala (2010) 
  Comedy Gala 2013 01x04: (Jun/07/2013) As Herself 

Playhouse Presents (2012) 
  Pavement Psychologist 02x04: (May/09/2013) As Jenny 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 16, 2013 03x155: (Apr/16/2013) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Brian Cox, Anna Friel, Paul Gascoigne, Fall Out Boy 10x05: (Apr/12/2013) As Herself 

Living the Life (2011) 
  Anna Friel & Brenda Fricker 02x02: (Nov/06/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2012 (Oct/19/2012) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Larry King, Anna Friel 05x100: (Jun/11/2009) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  David Duchovny, Anna Friel, Bill Burr 01x06: (Jun/08/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Anna Friel, Matt Lucas 05x08: (Apr/30/2009) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Anna Friel, Benicio del Toro, Tom Jones 16x03: (Feb/06/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Clive Anderson All Talk (1996) 
  Series 4, Show 8 04x08: (Oct/21/1999) As Herself 

Cadfael (1994) 
  A Morbid Taste for Bones 02x03: (Aug/25/1996) As Sioned 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  About Face 07x10: (Jun/28/1996) As Angelica 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  22nd March 1996 01x07: (Mar/22/1996) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Clive Mantle, Anna Friel, Neil Morrissey, Alvin Stardust (Xmas 1995 Special) 01x09: (Dec/27/1995) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anna Friel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...