TV

Cote de Pablo


Mostly Credited As: Cote de Pablo
Sometimes Credited As: Maria Jose de Pablo

Birth Name: María José de Pablo Fernández
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Chile
Birth Place: Santiago
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Cote de Pablo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Prototype (2016)As: Laura Kale
The Dovekeepers (2015)As: Shirah
The Jury (US) (2004)As: Marguerite Cisneros
NCIS (2003)As: Special Agent Ziva David (Seasons 3-11E02)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 127 02x127: (Mar/20/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bill Maher, Cote de Pablo, Lupe Fiasco 18x121: (Apr/25/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Bill Maher, Cote de Pablo, Lupe Fiasco 18x121: (Apr/25/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Danny Bonaduce, Cote De Pablo, astronaut Bill McArthur 02x116: (Jul/12/2006) As Herself 
  Danny Bonaduce, Cote De Pablo, astronaut Bill McArthur 02x116: (Jul/12/2006) As Herself 

NCIS (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mossad Agent Ziva David 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mossad Agent Ziva David 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mossad Agent Ziva David 

The Education of Max Bickford (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gina 

The $treet (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fiona 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fiona 
Trivia

Cote lives in an apartment in Los Angeles .

She moved from Chile when she was 10 to Miami Florida.

Cote de Pablo Quotes

No quotes added for this person