Login or register  
TV

Norm Prescott

Mostly Credited As: Norm Prescott
Sometimes Credited As: Jeff Michael

Birth Name: Norman Prescott
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1927 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: July 02, 2005
Cause Of Death: natural causes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Kid Super Power Hour with Shazam! (1981)As: Narrator (Shazam) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: The Animated Series (1973) 
  The Practical Joker 02x03: (Sep/21/1974) Voiced  Romulan Crewman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Journey to the Center of the Earth (1967)• Producer
The Archie Show (1968)• Producer
The Archie Comedy Hour (1969)• Producer
The Groovie Goolies (1970)• Producer
The New Archie/Sabrina Hour (1977)• Executive Producer
Jason of Star Command (1978)• Executive Producer
The Ghost Busters (1975)• Executive Producer
The Hardy Boys (1969) (1969)• Producer
Aquaman (1967)• Producer
Archie's TV Funnies (1971)• Producer
Ark II (1976)• Music
• Executive Producer
Blackstar (1981)• Producer
BraveStarr (1987)• Producer
Fantastic Voyage (1968)• Producer
Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids (1972)• Producer
• Music
Isis (1975)• Executive Producer
Lassie's Rescue Rangers (1973)• Producer
• Music
Mission: Magic (1973)• Producer
My Favorite Martians (1973)• Producer
Shazam! (1974)• Executive Producer
• Main Title Theme
Star Trek: The Animated Series (1973)• Producer
• Music (Background Music, as Jeff Michael)
Tarzan and the Super 7 (1978)• Executive Producer
Tarzan Lord of the Jungle (1976)• Executive Producer
The Adventures of Superboy (1966) (1966)• Producer
The Brady Kids (1972)• Producer
The Kid Super Power Hour with Shazam! (1981)• Producer
The New Adventures of Batman (1977)• Executive Producer
The New Adventures of Gilligan (1974)• Producer
The New Adventures of Superman (1966)• Producer
The Secret Lives of Waldo Kitty (1975)• Producer
The Superman/Aquaman Hour of Adventure (1967)• Producer
The US of Archie (1974)• Producer
Will the Real Jerry Lewis Please Sit Down? (1970)• Producer
The New Adventures of Zorro (1981) (1981)• Producer
The New Animated Adventures of Flash Gordon (1979)• Executive Producer
Westwind (1975)• Producer
The Adventures of Batman (1968)• Producer
Space Sentinels (1977)• Executive Producer
The Tom & Jerry Comedy Show (1980)• Producer
Sabrina, The Teenage Witch (1971) (1970)• Producer
Space Academy (1977)• Executive Producer
Fabulous Funnies (1978)• Executive Producer
The New Adventures of Mighty Mouse and Heckle & Jeckle (1979)• Executive Producer
Archie's Funhouse (1970)• Producer
Uncle Croc's Block (1975)• Executive Producer
The Batman/Superman Hour (1968)• Producer
The New Adventures of the Lone Ranger (1980)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norm Prescott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..