Login or register  
TV

Gary Valentine

Mostly Credited As: Gary Valentine
Birth Name: Gary Joseph Knipfing
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Gary Valentine



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The X Show (1999)As: Himself (Host 2000 - 2001)
The King of Queens (1998)As: Danny Heffernan (S04-S09; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Dave Coulier; Maz Jobrani; Monique; Gary Valentine 09x46: (Nov/17/2014) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Aubrey Plaza, Gary Valentine, Claire Titelman, Ross Mathews 08x123: (Aug/13/2014) As Himself 
  Chandler Parsons, Chris Franjola, Arden Myrin, Gary Valentine 08x120: (Aug/07/2014) As Himself 
  Chrissy Teigen, Josh Wolf, Loni Love, Gary Valentine 08x106: (Jul/15/2014) As Himself 
  Jane Lynch, Chris Franjola, April Richardson, Gary Valentine 08x71: (May/06/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

Fargo (2014) 
  A Fox, A Rabbit, and A Cabbage 01x09: (Jun/10/2014) As Deputy Knutzen 
  Buridan's Ass 01x06: (May/20/2014) As Deputy Knutzen 
  The Six Ungraspables 01x05: (May/13/2014) As Deputy Knutzen 
  Eating the Blame 01x04: (May/06/2014) As Deputy Knutzen 

After Lately (2011) 
  Whose Vagina Is It, Anyway?! 01x02: (Mar/13/2011) As Himself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1974 01x05: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1973 01x04: (Jun/11/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The King of Queens (1998) 
  S'no Job 03x23: (May/14/2001) As Danny Heffernan 
  Paint Misbehavin' 03x14: (Feb/05/2001) As Danny 
  Soft Touch 02x22: (May/01/2000) As Danny 
  Party Favor 02x13: (Jan/10/2000) As Danny 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The King of Queens (1998) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Party Favor 02x13 Jan/10/2000 As: Writer
Dire Strayts 02x08 Nov/08/1999 As: Writer
Where's Poppa? 01x23 May/03/1999 As: Writer
Crappy Birthday 01x15 Feb/01/1999 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brother of Kevin James (a.k.a. Kevin George Knipfing)

Gary Valentine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..