TV

Sean Hughes


Mostly Credited As: Sean Hughes
Birth Name: John Hughes
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Sean Hughes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Last Detective (2003)As: Mod Lewis
Rubbadubbers (2003)As: Finbar -- [Voice]
Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996)As: Himself (Team Captain Series 1-10)
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Home for Christmas 30x16: (Dec/19/2015) As Barney Kendall 
  Home for Christmas 30x16: (Dec/19/2015) As Barney Kendall 
  Tidings of Comfort and Joy 24x17: (Dec/27/2009) As Jimmy Shapleton 
  Tidings of Comfort and Joy 24x17: (Dec/27/2009) As Jimmy Shapleton 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 17, 2012 13x199: (Jul/17/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 6, 2010 04x203: (May/06/2010) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Miss Marple, Series IV: (3) They Do it With Mirrors 39x22: (Jul/19/2009) As Sergeant Lake 
  Miss Marple, Series IV: (3) They Do it With Mirrors 39x22: (Jul/19/2009) As Sergeant Lake 

Robbie The Reindeer (1999) 
  Legend Of The Lost Tribe 01x02: (Dec/25/2002) Voiced  Tapir 
  Legend Of The Lost Tribe 01x02: (Dec/25/2002) Voiced  Tapir 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 11, Show 8 11x08: (Jun/22/2001) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Murder Most Horrid (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Zack Mitchell 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Zack Mitchell 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sean Hughes Quotes

No quotes added for this person