Login or register  
TV

Stan Laurel

Mostly Credited As: Stan Laurel
Birth Name: Arthur Stanley Jefferson
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1890 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ulverston, Cumbria, England
Date Of Death: February 23, 1965
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Stan Laurel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Laurel and Hardy ShowAs: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 33rd Annual Academy Awards 09x01: (Apr/17/1961) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Stan Laurel and Oliver Hardy 02x07: (Dec/01/1954) As Himself 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Wild Poses 12x02: (Oct/28/1933) As Baby 
  Seeing The World 05x06: (Feb/13/1927) As English pedestrian 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  Their Purple Moment 03x06: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Pincher 
  Flying Elephants 03x02: (Unknown/Unaired) As Little Twinkle Star, [Uncredited]
  Putting Pants on Philip 02x12: (Unknown/Unaired) As Philip 
  Do Detectives Think? 02x11: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ferdinand Finkleberry 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Thicker Than Water 10x03 Mar/16/1935 As: Story
The Fixer Uppers 10x02 Feb/09/1935 As: Story
Tit for Tat 10x01 Jan/05/1935 As: Story
The Live Ghost 09x04 Dec/08/1934 As: Story
Them Thar Hills 09x03 Jul/21/1934 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stan Laurel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..