Login or register  
TV

Oliver Hardy


Mostly Credited As: Oliver Hardy
Sometimes Credited As: Oliver N. Hardy

Birth Name: Oliver Norvell Hardy
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1892 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harlem, Georgia
Date Of Death: August 07, 1957
Cause Of Death: Cerebral Thrombosis
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Oliver Hardy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Laurel and Hardy ShowAs: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Stan Laurel and Oliver Hardy 02x07: (Dec/01/1954) As Himself 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Wild Poses 12x02: (Oct/28/1933) As Baby 
  Choo-Choo! 10x07: (May/07/1932) As Inebriated novelties salesman #2 
  Barnum & Ringling, Inc. 06x12: (Apr/07/1928) As Startled drunk 
  Baby Brother 05x10: (Jun/12/1927) As Nursemaid's boyfriend 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  Flying Elephants 03x02: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mighty Giant, [Uncredited]
  Putting Pants on Philip 02x12: (Unknown/Unaired) As J. Piedmont Mumblethunder 
  Do Detectives Think? 02x11: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sherlock Pinkham 
  The Second Hundred Years 02x09: (Unknown/Unaired) As Big Goofy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Oliver Hardy Quotes

No quotes added for this person