Login or register  
TV

Larry Joe Campbell

Mostly Credited As: Larry Joe Campbell
Birth Name: Larry Joseph Campbell
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pontiac, Michigan
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Larry Joe Campbell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Law (2009) (2009)As: Carl Tucker
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Himself
According to Jim (2001)As: Andy
The Trouble with Normal (2000)As: Stansfield Schlick
Episode Cast Credits 

Kirstie (2013) 
  Arlo's Birthday 01x03: (Dec/11/2013) As Clown 

Last Man Standing (2011) 
  Shoveling Snow 03x07: (Nov/08/2013) As Phil Munroe 

The Protector (2011) 
  Spoon 01x04: (Jul/10/2011) As Det. Buerge 
  Class 01x03: (Jun/26/2011) As Det. Buerge 
  Help 01x02: (Jun/19/2011) As Det. Buerge 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  The Power Couple 05x23: (May/12/2011) As Todd 
  The Set Up 05x19: (Mar/31/2011) As Todd 

Good Luck Charlie (2010) 
  Charlie Did It! 01x06: (May/09/2010) As Hugo, [Special Guest Stars]

Weeds (2005) 
  Where the Sidewalk Ends 05x07: (Jul/20/2009) As Deputy C.P. Jones 
  A Modest Proposal 05x06: (Jul/13/2009) As Deputy C.P. Jones 
  Van Nuys 05x05: (Jul/06/2009) As Deputy C.P. Jones 
  Super Lucky Happy 05x04: (Jun/29/2009) As Deputy C.P. Jones 

The Greg Behrendt Show (2006) 
  Relationship Rules 01x34: (Oct/27/2006) As Himself 
  How to Raise Great Kids 01x22: (Oct/11/2006) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 53 03x10: (Apr/29/2005) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Best of Best Week Ever: Bennifer, William Hung and more 01x12: (Apr/06/2004) As Himself 
  Howard vs. Oprah, Jersey Girl and more 01x10: (Mar/26/2004) As Himself 
  Britney Tour, America's Top Model and more 01x08: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 

The Ellen Show (2001) 
  Muskrat Love (a.k.a. Raccoon Guy) 01x06: (Oct/26/2001) As Randy (The Raccoon Guy) 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Chandler Can't Cry (2) 06x14: (Feb/10/2000) As The Fan 

Stark Raving Mad (1999) 
  The Stalker 01x08: (Nov/18/1999) As Man in Elevator 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


According to Jim (2001) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Cooler One 08x13 May/12/2009 As: Director
The Blankie 08x01 Dec/02/2008 As: Director
The Gift Certificate 07x12 Apr/15/2008 As: Director
All Dolled Up 07x10 Mar/04/2008 As: Director
What Lies Beneath 06x14 Apr/18/2007 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He and his wife Peggy have four children: Gaby, Nate, and twins Maddy and Max.

Larry Joe Campbell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..