Login or register  
TV

Billi Bruno

Mostly Credited As: Billi Bruno
Birth Name: Sara
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1997 (Age 17)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Billi Bruno


She was about 4 years old when she received the part. In her mid-threes, she would tag along with her two sisters when they auditioned for acting roles. After memorizing her sister's lines during their auditions, she pleaded with her parents to let her audition on her own.

This led her to the role of Gracie on According To Jim, her first theatrical audition. She also has two older sisters who are also acting. Her and Taylor has made a guest spot in Brad Paisley's music video "Celebrity" along with their co-star Jim Belushi. Not only is she on set five days a week, she also takes gymnastics and diving lessons, and she loves to ride her horse.

She attended one summer at Sea World camp to learn how to swim with the dolphins. She loves riding her scooter, swimming, planting flowers, drawing and coloring. She lives in Simi Valley along with her parents, who are realtors and her sisters. When asked what she wants to be when she grow up, her responcse is, "I am going to be on According to Jim forever."

Billi Bruno Billi Bruno Billi Bruno Billi Bruno
TV Appearances

According to Jim (2001)As: Gracie
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Billi began her professional acting career at the age of 4 when she began playing the character of Gracie the youngest of 2 daughters of Jim and Cheryl in the weekly TV comedy series "According to Jim".

Billi is not only an actress but she also takes gymnastics, diving lessons, and loves to swim and ride her horse.

Billi and her co-star, Taylor, was featured in Brad Paisley's music video "Celebrity."

Season 8 is the last year for Billi and her co-stars for According To Jim. She surely grew-up fast during the show. Good-luck Billi in the future in your career.

Billi Bruno Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..

Big Brother UK: Ex-Housemate Kimberley Reveals Why She Walked

Following Kimberly’s shock exit from the house on Friday, she joined..

Eli Roth, Madeleine Martin and Madeline Brewer Discuss Season 2 of ‘Hemlock Grove’

  The Netflix original series ‘Hemlock Grove’ now officially has two..